Train G492 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G492 Travel Time 7h57m u
p
d
a
t
e
南昌西-北京西(1day)
Arrival 南昌西 Departure 北京西 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1562Km
Arr. Time 14:45 Dep. Time 22:42 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY806/US$119
Soft CNY1303/US$192
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G492 1 NanChangXi (南昌西) Departure Station 14:45 0m 0 US$0US$0
G492 2 LuShan (庐山) 15:40 15:42 55m 123 US$5US$6
G492 3 HuangShiBei (黄石北) 16:43 16:45 1h58m 248 US$12US$16
G492 4 WuHan (武汉) 17:23 17:26 2h38m 333 US$48US$78
G492 5 XinYangDong (信阳东) 18:09 18:12 3h24m 532 US$61US$99
G492 6 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 19:21 19:24 4h36m 869 US$81US$132
G492 7 XinXiangDong (新乡东) 19:44 19:47 4h59m 936 US$56US$85
G492 8 HanDanDong (邯郸东) 20:29 20:34 5h44m 1106 US$95US$153
G492 9 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 21:13 21:15 6h28m 1281 US$104US$168
G492 10 BaoDingDong (保定东) 21:50 21:54 7h5m 1423 US$112US$181
G492 11 ZhuoZhouDong (涿州东) 22:15 22:17 7h30m 1500 US$116US$187
G492 12 BeiJingXi (北京西) 22:42 Final arrival 7h57m 1562 US$119US$192