Train G4928 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G4928 Travel Time 6h9m u
p
d
a
t
e
怀化南-上海虹桥(2day)
Arrival 怀化南 Departure 上海虹桥 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1415Km
Arr. Time 20:40 Dep. Time 02:49 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY603/US$85
Soft CNY1010/US$142
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G4928 1 HuaiHuaNan (怀化南) Departure Station 20:40 0m 0 US$0US$0
G4928 2 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 22:00 22:05 1h20m 332 US$21US$36
G4928 3 PingXiangBei (萍乡北) 22:32 22:34 1h52m 437 US$28US$48
G4928 4 YiChun (宜春) 22:52 22:54 2h12m 498 US$32US$54
G4928 5 NanChangXi (南昌西) 23:36 23:40 2h56m 674 US$42US$71
G4928 6 YingTanBei (鹰潭北) 00:15 00:18 3h35m 814 US$51US$85
G4928 7 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 02:00 02:03 5h20m 1256 US$75US$126
G4928 8 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) 02:49 Final arrival 6h9m 1415 US$85US$142