Train G4937 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G4937 Travel Time 4h56m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海虹桥-长沙南(1day)
Arrival 上海虹桥 Departure 长沙南 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1169Km
Arr. Time 03:20 Dep. Time 08:16 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY478/US$67
Soft CNY798.5/US$112
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G4937 1 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) Departure Station 03:20 0m 0 US$0US$0
G4937 2 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 04:05 04:08 45m 159 US$10US$16
G4937 3 ShangRao (上饶) 05:40 05:42 2h20m 500 US$32US$54
G4937 4 NanChangXi (南昌西) 06:38 06:42 3h18m 741 US$47US$79
G4937 5 XinYuBei (新余北) 07:14 07:16 3h54m 868 US$55US$91
G4937 6 PingXiangBei (萍乡北) 07:44 07:46 4h24m 978 US$0US$0
G4937 7 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 08:16 Final arrival 4h56m 1169 US$67US$112