Train G505 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G505 Travel Time -1m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-长沙南(0day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 长沙南 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1591Km
Arr. Time 15:40 Dep. Time 22:32 Date of last update version 2018-12-6
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY1235/US$182
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY649/US$95
Soft CNY1038/US$153
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G505 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 15:40 0m 0 US$0US$0
G505 2 BaoDingDong (保定东) 16:21 16:23 41m 139 US$9US$15
G505 3 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 16:59 17:03 1h19m 281 US$19US$30
G505 4 XingTaiDong (邢台东) 17:31 17:33 1h51m 403 US$27US$44
G505 5 HanDanDong (邯郸东) 17:49 17:51 2h9m 456 US$31US$49
G505 6 HeBiDong (鹤壁东) 18:19 18:21 2h39m 562 US$38US$60
G505 7 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 18:54 18:57 3h14m 693 US$45US$73
G505 8 ZhuMaDianXi (驻马店西) 19:43 19:45 4h3m 912 US$59US$94
G505 9 XiaoGanBei (孝感北) 20:23 20:25 4h43m 1103 US$70US$112
G505 10 WuHan (武汉) 20:56 20:59 5h16m 1229 US$77US$122
G505 11 ChiBiBei (赤壁北) 21:32 21:34 5h52m 1357 US$83US$133
G505 12 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 21:56 21:58 6h16m 1444 US$88US$141
G505 13 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 22:32 Final arrival 6h52m 1591 US$95US$153