Train G516 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G516 Travel Time 7h12m u
p
d
a
t
e
宜昌东-北京西(1day)
Arrival 宜昌东 Departure 北京西 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1557Km
Arr. Time 10:38 Dep. Time 17:50 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY616.5/US$91
Soft CNY948/US$139
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G516 1 YiChangDong (宜昌东) Departure Station 10:38 0m 0 US$0US$0
G516 2 JingZhou (荆州) 11:12 11:14 34m 88 US$4US$4
G516 3 TianMenNan (天门南) 11:55 11:57 1h17m 209 US$9US$11
G516 4 HanKou (汉口) 12:36 12:41 1h58m 292 US$12US$15
G516 5 WuHan (武汉) 13:10 13:30 2h32m 323 US$14US$17
G516 6 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 15:14 15:17 4h36m 899 US$50US$74
G516 7 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 16:40 16:42 6h2m 1311 US$75US$115
G516 8 BeiJingXi (北京西) 17:50 Final arrival 7h12m 1557 US$91US$139