Train G517 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G517 Travel Time 5h18m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-武汉(1day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 武汉 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1229Km
Arr. Time 12:19 Dep. Time 17:37 Date of last update version 2018-11-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY520.5/US$77
Soft CNY832.5/US$122
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G517 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 12:19 0m 0 US$0US$0
G517 2 ZhuoZhouDong (涿州东) 12:44 12:46 25m 62 US$4US$7
G517 3 DingZhouDong (定州东) 13:20 13:22 1h1m 201 US$14US$22
G517 4 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 13:45 13:48 1h26m 281 US$19US$30
G517 5 HanDanDong (邯郸东) 14:27 14:29 2h8m 456 US$31US$49
G517 6 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 15:22 15:40 3h3m 693 US$45US$73
G517 7 ZhuMaDianXi (驻马店西) 16:28 16:30 4h9m 912 US$59US$94
G517 8 WuHan (武汉) 17:37 Final arrival 5h18m 1229 US$77US$122