Train G540 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
The query you want to be:G5400(贵阳北-铜仁南)  
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G540 Travel Time 5h56m u
p
d
a
t
e
南宁东-长沙南(1day)
Arrival 南宁东 Departure 长沙南 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 887Km
Arr. Time 12:59 Dep. Time 18:55 Date of last update version 2019-9-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY289.5/US$41
Soft CNY380/US$54
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G540 1 NanNingDong (南宁东) Departure Station 12:59 0m 0 US$0US$0
G540 2 LaiBinBei (来宾北) 13:41 13:43 42m 65 US$0US$0
G540 3 LiuZhou (柳州) 14:09 14:12 1h10m 212 US$9US$10
G540 4 GuiLinBei (桂林北) 15:26 15:29 2h27m 376 US$0US$0
G540 5 XingAnBei (兴安北) 15:54 15:56 2h55m 433 US$18US$21
G540 6 DongAnDong (东安东) 16:36 16:38 3h37m 546 US$23US$27
G540 7 YongZhou (永州) 16:55 16:59 3h56m 575 US$24US$29
G540 8 QiYang (祁阳) 17:15 17:17 4h16m 608 US$0US$0
G540 9 QiDong (祁东) 17:31 17:33 4h32m 637 US$26US$32
G540 10 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 18:02 18:07 5h3m 710 US$29US$35
G540 11 ZhuZhouXi (株洲西) 18:34 18:36 5h35m 835 US$54US$86
G540 12 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 18:55 Final arrival 5h56m 887 US$41US$54