Train G556 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G556 Travel Time 8h28m u
p
d
a
t
e
宜昌东-北京西(1day)
Arrival 宜昌东 Departure 北京西 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1525Km
Arr. Time 08:18 Dep. Time 16:46 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY1931.5/US$284
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY605.5/US$89
Soft CNY931/US$137
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G556 1 YiChangDong (宜昌东) Departure Station 08:18 0m 0 US$0US$0
G556 2 ZhiJiangBei (枝江北) 08:37 08:39 19m 44 US$2US$2
G556 3 JingZhou (荆州) 08:58 09:00 40m 88 US$4US$4
G556 4 QianJiang (潜江) 09:25 09:27 1h7m 158 US$11US$17
G556 5 TianMenNan (天门南) 09:47 09:49 1h29m 209 US$9US$11
G556 6 HanChuan (汉川) 10:04 10:06 1h46m 246 US$11US$13
G556 7 HanKou (汉口) 10:31 10:40 2h13m 292 US$12US$15
G556 8 XinYangDong (信阳东) 11:30 11:34 3h12m 495 US$26US$36
G556 9 MingGangDong (明港东) 11:47 11:49 3h29m 545 US$29US$41
G556 10 ZhuMaDianXi (驻马店西) 12:06 12:08 3h48m 613 US$36US$51
G556 11 XuChangDong (许昌东) 12:41 12:43 4h23m 741 US$42US$62
G556 12 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 13:06 13:12 4h48m 832 US$50US$74
G556 13 XinXiangDong (新乡东) 13:32 13:34 5h14m 899 US$52US$78
G556 14 HeBiDong (鹤壁东) 13:50 13:52 5h32m 963 US$56US$84
G556 15 AnYangDong (安阳东) 14:07 14:09 5h49m 1009 US$59US$89
G556 16 XingTaiDong (邢台东) 14:37 14:39 6h19m 1122 US$66US$100
G556 17 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 15:07 15:22 6h49m 1244 US$73US$112
G556 18 ZhengDingJiChang (正定机场) 15:37 15:40 7h19m 1281 US$76US$115
G556 19 BeiJingXi (北京西) 16:46 Final arrival 8h28m 1525 US$89US$137