Train G579 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G579 Travel Time 4h55m u
p
d
a
t
e
南京南-长沙南(1day)
Arrival 南京南 Departure 长沙南 Train Types High speed Train Distance 874Km
Arr. Time 07:56 Dep. Time 12:51 Date of last update version 2018-2-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY1024.5/US$151
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY333/US$49
Soft CNY466/US$69
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G579 1 NanJingNan (南京南) Departure Station 07:56 0m 0 US$0US$0
G579 2 QuanJiao (全椒) 08:17 08:19 21m 56 US$0US$0
G579 3 HeFeiNan (合肥南) 09:00 09:04 1h4m 154 US$0US$0
G579 4 LiuAn (六安) 09:32 09:34 1h36m 246 US$0US$0
G579 5 MaChengBei (麻城北) 10:28 10:30 2h32m 405 US$0US$0
G579 6 WuHan (武汉) 11:10 11:19 3h14m 516 US$0US$0
G579 7 ChiBiBei (赤壁北) 11:52 11:54 3h56m 644 US$0US$0
G579 8 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 12:15 12:17 4h19m 731 US$0US$0
G579 9 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 12:51 Final arrival 4h55m 874 US$0US$0