Train G579 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G579 Travel Time 4h57m u
p
d
a
t
e
南京南-长沙南(1day)
Arrival 南京南 Departure 长沙南 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1180Km
Arr. Time 07:54 Dep. Time 12:51 Date of last update version 2018-6-17
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY1024.5/US$151
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY333/US$49
Soft CNY466/US$69
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G579 1 NanJingNan (南京南) Departure Station 07:54 0m 0 US$0US$0
G579 2 HeFeiNan (合肥南) 08:52 08:56 58m 157 US$9US$11
G579 3 LiuAn (六安) 09:24 09:26 1h30m 246 US$13US$15
G579 4 JinZhai (金寨) 09:46 09:48 1h52m 296 US$15US$18
G579 5 MaChengBei (麻城北) 10:28 10:30 2h34m 405 US$20US$23
G579 6 WuHan (武汉) 11:10 11:19 3h16m 516 US$25US$30
G579 7 ChiBiBei (赤壁北) 11:52 11:54 3h58m 644 US$33US$44
G579 8 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 12:15 12:17 4h21m 731 US$39US$53
G579 9 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 12:51 Final arrival 4h57m 1180 US$49US$69