Train G579 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G579 Travel Time -1m u
p
d
a
t
e
南京南-长沙南(0day)
Arrival 南京南 Departure 长沙南 Train Types High speed Train Distance 874Km
Arr. Time 09:27 Dep. Time 14:10 Date of last update version 2018-10-3
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY335/US$49
Soft CNY471.5/US$69
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G579 1 NanJingNan (南京南) Departure Station 09:27 0m 0 US$0US$0
G579 2 QuanJiao (全椒) 09:47 09:49 20m 56 US$3US$3
G579 3 HeFeiNan (合肥南) 10:25 10:32 58m 157 US$9US$11
G579 4 LiuAn (六安) 10:56 10:58 1h29m 246 US$13US$15
G579 5 HongAnXi (红安西) 11:54 12:00 2h27m 444 US$21US$25
G579 6 WuHan (武汉) 12:24 12:38 2h57m 516 US$25US$30
G579 7 XianNingBei (咸宁北) 13:02 13:04 3h35m 597 US$39US$63
G579 8 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 13:35 13:37 4h8m 731 US$39US$53
G579 9 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 14:10 Final arrival 4h43m 874 US$49US$69