Train G6172 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G6172 Travel Time 4h37m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-怀化南(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 怀化南 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 849Km
Arr. Time 11:47 Dep. Time 16:24 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY370/US$52
Soft CNY591/US$83
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G6172 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 11:47 0m 0 US$0US$0
G6172 2 QingYuan (清远) 12:11 12:13 24m 83 US$3US$5
G6172 3 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 13:11 13:13 1h24m 377 US$25US$39
G6172 4 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 13:46 13:51 1h59m 530 US$34US$55
G6172 5 XiDu (西渡) 14:15 14:17 2h28m 574 US$37US$58
G6172 6 ShaoDong (邵东) 14:46 14:48 2h59m 650 US$41US$65
G6172 7 ShaoYang (邵阳) 15:02 15:04 3h15m 680 US$43US$68
G6172 8 LongHui (隆回) 15:24 15:26 3h37m 725 US$45US$72
G6172 9 DongKou (洞口) 15:44 15:46 3h57m 768 US$47US$76
G6172 10 AnJiangDong (安江东) 16:08 16:10 4h21m 821 US$50US$81
G6172 11 HuaiHuaNan (怀化南) 16:24 Final arrival 4h37m 849 US$52US$83