Train G636 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G636 Travel Time 9h35m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-淮南南(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 淮南南 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1513Km
Arr. Time 08:25 Dep. Time 18:00 Date of last update version 2020-1-17
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY593/US$84
Soft CNY949/US$134
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G636 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 08:25 0m 0 US$0US$0
G636 2 ShaoGuan (韶关) 09:16 09:18 51m 227 US$15US$23
G636 3 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 09:49 09:51 1h24m 377 US$25US$39
G636 4 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 10:24 10:26 1h59m 530 US$34US$55
G636 5 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 11:08 11:16 2h43m 707 US$44US$71
G636 6 LiLingDong (醴陵东) 11:38 11:40 3h13m 743 US$49US$79
G636 7 YiChun (宜春) 12:03 12:05 3h38m 812 US$55US$89
G636 8 GaoAn (高安) 12:37 12:39 4h12m 962 US$63US$103
G636 9 NanChangXi (南昌西) 12:54 13:00 4h29m 1009 US$66US$108
G636 10 YingTanBei (鹰潭北) 13:35 13:37 5h10m 1149 US$76US$123
G636 11 ShangRao (上饶) 14:07 14:23 5h42m 1201 US$82US$134
G636 12 WuYuan (婺源) 14:47 14:49 6h22m 1376 US$87US$142
G636 13 HuangShanBei (黄山北) 15:12 15:15 6h47m 1452 US$91US$149
G636 14 JiXiBei (绩溪北) 15:29 15:31 7h4m 1493 US$93US$153
G636 15 JingXian (泾县) 15:51 15:53 7h26m 1564 US$97US$160
G636 16 TongLingBei (铜陵北) 16:10 16:12 7h45m 1619 US$101US$166
G636 17 WuWei (无为) 16:24 16:30 7h59m 1653 US$103US$169
G636 18 ChaoHuDong (巢湖东) 16:43 16:54 8h18m 1688 US$105US$173
G636 19 HeFeiNan (合肥南) 17:16 17:21 8h51m 1424 US$108US$179
G636 20 HuaiNanNan (淮南南) 18:00 Final arrival 9h35m 1513 US$0US$0