Train G640/G641 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G640/G641 Travel Time 10h3m u
p
d
a
t
e
南昌西-兰州西(1day)
Arrival 南昌西 Departure 兰州西 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1951Km
Arr. Time 08:15 Dep. Time 18:18 Date of last update version 2019-9-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY736/US$104
Soft CNY1102/US$155
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G640/G641 1 NanChangXi (南昌西) Departure Station 08:15 0m 0 US$0US$0
G640/G641 2 LuShan (庐山) 08:57 08:59 42m 123 US$5US$6
G640/G641 3 HuangShiBei (黄石北) 09:39 09:41 1h24m 248 US$11US$16
G640/G641 4 Ezhou (鄂州) 09:52 09:54 1h37m 277 US$12US$17
G640/G641 5 WuHan (武汉) 10:21 10:26 2h6m 333 US$45US$75
G640/G641 6 ZhengZhou (郑州) 12:24 12:27 4h9m 878 US$50US$76
G640/G641 7 LuoYangLongMen (洛阳龙门) 13:06 13:08 4h51m 1003 US$57US$88
G640/G641 8 ShengChiNan (渑池南) 13:27 13:34 5h12m 1068 US$61US$94
G640/G641 9 LingBaoXi (灵宝西) 14:01 14:03 5h46m 1174 US$67US$104
G640/G641 10 HuaShanBei (华山北) 14:20 14:22 6h5m 1262 US$72US$112
G640/G641 11 XiAnBei (西安北) 14:53 15:06 6h38m 1383 US$79US$123
G640/G641 12 XianYangQinDu (咸阳秦都) 15:18 15:20 7h3m 1413 US$80US$125
G640/G641 13 YangLingNan (杨陵南) 15:38 15:40 7h23m 1472 US$0US$0
G640/G641 14 BaoJiNan (宝鸡南) 16:03 16:08 7h48m 1550 US$86US$134
G640/G641 15 TianShuiNan (天水南) 16:53 16:56 8h38m 1682 US$92US$141
G640/G641 16 QinAn (秦安) 17:11 17:13 8h56m 1722 US$94US$143
G640/G641 17 LanZhouXi (兰州西) 18:18 Final arrival 10h3m 1951 US$104US$155