Train G6460/G6461 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G6460/G6461 Travel Time 2h50m u
p
d
a
t
e
怀化南-长沙南(1day)
Arrival 怀化南 Departure 长沙南 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 382Km
Arr. Time 07:20 Dep. Time 10:10 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY158/US$22
Soft CNY256.5/US$36
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G6460/G6461 1 HuaiHuaNan (怀化南) Departure Station 07:20 0m 0 US$0US$0
G6460/G6461 2 DongKou (洞口) 07:51 07:53 31m 81 US$5US$7
G6460/G6461 3 LongHui (隆回) 08:11 08:13 51m 124 US$7US$11
G6460/G6461 4 ShaoYang (邵阳) 08:33 08:37 1h13m 169 US$10US$15
G6460/G6461 5 ShaoDong (邵东) 08:52 08:54 1h32m 199 US$11US$18
G6460/G6461 6 ShuangFengBei (双峰北) 09:14 09:16 1h54m 243 US$13US$21
G6460/G6461 7 LouDiNan (娄底南) 09:27 09:29 2h7m 207 US$14US$23
G6460/G6461 8 ShaoShanNan (韶山南) 09:47 09:49 2h27m 266 US$0US$0
G6460/G6461 9 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 10:10 Final arrival 2h50m 382 US$22US$36