Train G696/G697 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G696/G697 Travel Time 8h32m u
p
d
a
t
e
长沙南-太原南(1day)
Arrival 长沙南 Departure 太原南 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1542Km
Arr. Time 09:23 Dep. Time 17:55 Date of last update version 2018-12-6
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY618/US$91
Soft CNY989/US$145
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G696/G697 1 ChangShaNan (长沙南) Departure Station 09:23 0m 0 US$0US$0
G696/G697 2 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 09:56 09:58 33m 147 US$10US$16
G696/G697 3 XianNingBei (咸宁北) 10:33 10:35 1h10m 277 US$19US$30
G696/G697 4 WuHan (武汉) 11:01 11:21 1h38m 362 US$24US$39
G696/G697 5 XiaoGanBei (孝感北) 11:51 11:59 2h28m 528 US$33US$53
G696/G697 6 XinYangDong (信阳东) 12:17 12:19 2h54m 601 US$37US$60
G696/G697 7 MingGangDong (明港东) 12:32 12:47 3h9m 611 US$40US$65
G696/G697 8 ZhuMaDianXi (驻马店西) 13:04 13:07 3h41m 679 US$45US$71
G696/G697 9 LuoHeXi (漯河西) 13:25 13:29 4h2m 783 US$49US$78
G696/G697 10 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 14:05 14:12 4h42m 898 US$58US$93
G696/G697 11 AnYangDong (安阳东) 14:53 14:55 5h30m 1115 US$68US$109
G696/G697 12 HanDanDong (邯郸东) 15:12 15:25 5h49m 1175 US$71US$114
G696/G697 13 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 16:04 16:26 6h41m 1310 US$81US$129
G696/G697 14 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 17:55 Final arrival 8h32m 1542 US$91US$145