Train G7040 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G7040 Travel Time 1h58m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-南京(1day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 南京 Train Types High speed Train Distance 301Km
Arr. Time 09:54 Dep. Time 11:52 Date of last update version 2018-5-12
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY140/US$21
Soft CNY220/US$32
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G7040 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 09:54 0m 0 US$0US$0
G7040 2 HuaQiao (花桥) 10:10 10:15 16m 40 US$4US$5
G7040 3 KunShanNan (昆山南) 10:23 10:25 29m 50 US$4US$5
G7040 4 SuZhou (苏州) 10:36 10:38 42m 0 US$6US$9
G7040 5 WuXi (无锡) 10:53 10:55 59m 0 US$9US$14
G7040 6 DanYang (丹阳) 11:21 11:23 1h27m 210 US$14US$23
G7040 7 NanJing (南京) 11:52 Final arrival 1h58m 301 US$21US$32