Train G7040 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G7040 Travel Time -1m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-南京(0day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 南京 Train Types High speed Train Distance 301Km
Arr. Time 09:54 Dep. Time 11:51 Date of last update version 2019-11-23
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY139.5/US$20
Soft CNY219.5/US$31
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G7040 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 09:54 -1m 0 US$0US$0
G7040 2 HuaQiao (花桥) 10:10 10:16 -1m 40 US$3US$5
G7040 3 SuZhou (苏州) 10:30 10:32 -1m 84 US$6US$8
G7040 4 WuXi (无锡) 10:47 10:49 -1m 126 US$8US$13
G7040 5 ChangZhou (常州) 11:03 11:05 -1m 165 US$10US$17
G7040 6 DanYang (丹阳) 11:21 11:23 -1m 210 US$13US$22
G7040 7 NanJing (南京) 11:51 Final arrival -1m 301 US$20US$31