Train G7042 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G7042 Travel Time 1h55m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-南京(1day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 南京 Train Types High speed Train Distance 301Km
Arr. Time 10:06 Dep. Time 12:01 Date of last update version 2018-12-6
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY139.5/US$21
Soft CNY219.5/US$32
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G7042 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 10:06 0m 0 US$0US$0
G7042 2 AnTingBei (安亭北) 10:20 10:22 14m 29 US$2US$3
G7042 3 SuZhou (苏州) 10:38 10:42 32m 84 US$6US$9
G7042 4 WuXiXinQu (无锡新区) 10:54 10:56 48m 113 US$7US$12
G7042 5 ChangZhou (常州) 11:14 11:16 1h8m 165 US$11US$18
G7042 6 ZhenJiang (镇江) 11:39 11:41 1h33m 237 US$16US$26
G7042 7 NanJing (南京) 12:01 Final arrival 1h55m 301 US$21US$32