Train G7042 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G7042 Travel Time 2h2m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-南京(1day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 南京 Train Types High speed Train Distance 301Km
Arr. Time 10:05 Dep. Time 12:07 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY139.5/US$21
Soft CNY219.5/US$32
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G7042 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 10:05 0m 0 US$0US$0
G7042 2 AnTingBei (安亭北) 10:19 10:21 14m 29 US$2US$3
G7042 3 KunShanNan (昆山南) 10:30 10:32 25m 50 US$4US$5
G7042 4 SuZhou (苏州) 10:44 10:47 39m 84 US$6US$9
G7042 5 ChangZhou (常州) 11:14 11:16 1h9m 165 US$11US$18
G7042 6 DanYang (丹阳) 11:32 11:33 1h27m 165 US$14US$23
G7042 7 ZhenJiang (镇江) 11:45 11:47 1h40m 237 US$16US$26
G7042 8 NanJing (南京) 12:07 Final arrival 2h2m 301 US$21US$32