Train G72 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
The query you want to be:G7221/G7224(淮南东-上海)  G7232/G7233(上海-六安)  G728(哈尔滨西-大连北)  G7239/G7242(六安-上海)  G722(哈尔滨西-大连北)  
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G72 Travel Time 11h22m u
p
d
a
t
e
福田-北京西(1day)
Arrival 福田 Departure 北京西 Train Types High speed Train Distance 2409Km
Arr. Time 07:00 Dep. Time 18:22 Date of last update version 2018-7-2
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY944.5/US$139
Soft CNY1488/US$219
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G72 1 FutTian (福田) Departure Station 07:00 0m 0 US$0US$0
G72 2 GuangZhouNan (广州南) 07:38 07:46 38m 111 US$12US$16
G72 3 ShaoGuan (韶关) 08:37 08:39 1h37m 338 US$27US$40
G72 4 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 09:10 09:16 2h10m 488 US$38US$57
G72 5 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 09:49 09:51 2h49m 641 US$48US$73
G72 6 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 10:31 10:34 3h31m 818 US$58US$90
G72 7 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 11:07 11:18 4h7m 965 US$67US$104
G72 8 WuHan (武汉) 12:11 12:20 5h11m 1180 US$80US$124
G72 9 ZhuMaDianXi (驻马店西) 13:23 13:50 6h23m 1497 US$97US$152
G72 10 LuoHeXi (漯河西) 14:08 14:20 7h8m 1561 US$101US$157
G72 11 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 14:56 14:59 7h56m 1716 US$108US$170
G72 12 AnYangDong (安阳东) 15:41 15:43 8h41m 1893 US$117US$183
G72 13 XingTaiDong (邢台东) 16:11 16:30 9h11m 2006 US$122US$192
G72 14 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 16:58 17:03 9h58m 2128 US$128US$201
G72 15 BaoDingDong (保定东) 17:38 17:40 10h38m 2270 US$133US$210
G72 16 BeiJingXi (北京西) 18:22 Final arrival 11h22m 2409 US$139US$219