Train G7239/G7242 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G7239/G7242 Travel Time 3h56m u
p
d
a
t
e
六安-上海(1day)
Arrival 六安 Departure 上海 Train Types High speed Train Distance 555Km
Arr. Time 15:22 Dep. Time 19:18 Date of last update version 2019-11-23
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY229/US$32
Soft CNY331/US$47
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G7239/G7242 1 LiuAn (六安) Departure Station 15:22 0m 0 US$0US$0
G7239/G7242 2 HeFeiNan (合肥南) 15:46 15:50 24m 57 US$5US$7
G7239/G7242 3 NanJingNan (南京南) 16:42 16:49 1h20m 244 US$14US$22
G7239/G7242 4 ZhenJiang (镇江) 17:15 17:20 1h53m 318 US$19US$30
G7239/G7242 5 DanYang (丹阳) 17:33 17:35 2h11m 345 US$20US$33
G7239/G7242 6 ChangZhou (常州) 17:50 17:52 2h28m 390 US$23US$37
G7239/G7242 7 WuXi (无锡) 18:06 18:08 2h44m 429 US$26US$41
G7239/G7242 8 SuZhouXinQu (苏州新区) 18:21 18:32 2h59m 461 US$30US$48
G7239/G7242 9 SuZhou (苏州) 18:40 18:42 3h18m 471 US$29US$46
G7239/G7242 10 KunShanNan (昆山南) 18:54 18:56 3h32m 505 US$29US$41
G7239/G7242 11 ShangHai (上海) 19:18 Final arrival 3h56m 555 US$32US$47