Train G7239/G7242 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G7239/G7242 Travel Time 3h55m u
p
d
a
t
e
六安-上海(1day)
Arrival 六安 Departure 上海 Train Types High speed Train Distance 555Km
Arr. Time 15:16 Dep. Time 19:11 Date of last update version 2018-11-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY229/US$34
Soft CNY331/US$49
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G7239/G7242 1 LiuAn (六安) Departure Station 15:16 0m 0 US$0US$0
G7239/G7242 2 HeFeiNan (合肥南) 15:40 15:50 24m 57 US$4US$4
G7239/G7242 3 NanJingNan (南京南) 16:42 16:49 1h26m 244 US$13US$15
G7239/G7242 4 ZhenJiang (镇江) 17:15 17:20 1h59m 318 US$18US$23
G7239/G7242 5 DanYang (丹阳) 17:33 17:35 2h17m 345 US$19US$26
G7239/G7242 6 ChangZhou (常州) 17:50 17:52 2h34m 390 US$22US$31
G7239/G7242 7 WuXi (无锡) 18:06 18:08 2h50m 429 US$25US$35
G7239/G7242 8 SuZhouXinQu (苏州新区) 18:21 18:27 3h5m 461 US$31US$50
G7239/G7242 9 SuZhou (苏州) 18:34 18:37 3h18m 471 US$28US$40
G7239/G7242 10 KunShanNan (昆山南) 18:49 18:51 3h33m 505 US$30US$43
G7239/G7242 11 ShangHai (上海) 19:11 Final arrival 3h55m 555 US$34US$49