Train G7240/G7241 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G7240/G7241 Travel Time 3h49m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-六安(1day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 六安 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 555Km
Arr. Time 10:54 Dep. Time 14:43 Date of last update version 2019-11-23
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY229/US$32
Soft CNY331/US$47
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G7240/G7241 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 10:54 0m 0 US$0US$0
G7240/G7241 2 KunShanNan (昆山南) 11:13 11:19 19m 50 US$4US$5
G7240/G7241 3 SuZhou (苏州) 11:30 11:32 36m 84 US$6US$8
G7240/G7241 4 WuXi (无锡) 11:47 11:49 53m 126 US$8US$13
G7240/G7241 5 ChangZhou (常州) 12:03 12:07 1h9m 165 US$10US$17
G7240/G7241 6 NanJingNan (南京南) 12:59 13:08 2h5m 311 US$20US$32
G7240/G7241 7 QuanJiao (全椒) 13:29 13:36 2h35m 367 US$23US$37
G7240/G7241 8 HeFeiNan (合肥南) 14:13 14:19 3h19m 468 US$28US$45
G7240/G7241 9 LiuAn (六安) 14:43 Final arrival 3h49m 555 US$32US$47