Train G7240/G7241 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G7240/G7241 Travel Time 3h48m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-六安(1day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 六安 Train Types High speed Train Distance 555Km
Arr. Time 10:54 Dep. Time 14:42 Date of last update version 2018-6-17
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY229/US$34
Soft CNY331/US$49
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G7240/G7241 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 10:54 0m 0 US$0US$0
G7240/G7241 2 KunShanNan (昆山南) 11:13 11:19 19m 50 US$4US$5
G7240/G7241 3 SuZhou (苏州) 11:30 11:32 36m 84 US$6US$9
G7240/G7241 4 ChangZhou (常州) 12:03 12:08 1h9m 165 US$11US$18
G7240/G7241 5 ZhenJiang (镇江) 12:31 12:33 1h37m 237 US$16US$26
G7240/G7241 6 NanJingNan (南京南) 12:59 13:03 2h5m 311 US$21US$34
G7240/G7241 7 QuanJiao (全椒) 13:24 13:26 2h30m 367 US$24US$37
G7240/G7241 8 HeFeiNan (合肥南) 14:07 14:14 3h13m 465 US$30US$44
G7240/G7241 9 LiuAn (六安) 14:42 Final arrival 3h48m 555 US$34US$49