Train G7240/G7241 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G7240/G7241 Travel Time 3h49m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-六安(1day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 六安 Train Types High speed Train Distance 562Km
Arr. Time 10:54 Dep. Time 14:43 Date of last update version 2017-7-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY229/US$34
Soft CNY331/US$49
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G7240/G7241 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 10:54 0m 0 US$0US$0
G7240/G7241 2 KunShanNan (昆山南) 11:13 11:19 19m 57 US$4US$5
G7240/G7241 3 SuZhou (苏州) 11:30 11:32 36m 91 US$6US$9
G7240/G7241 4 WuXi (无锡) 11:47 11:49 53m 133 US$9US$14
G7240/G7241 5 ChangZhou (常州) 12:03 12:08 1h9m 172 US$11US$18
G7240/G7241 6 ZhenJiang (镇江) 12:31 12:33 1h37m 244 US$16US$26
G7240/G7241 7 NanJingNan (南京南) 12:59 13:03 2h5m 318 US$21US$34
G7240/G7241 8 QuanJiao (全椒) 13:24 13:26 2h30m 374 US$24US$37
G7240/G7241 9 HeFeiNan (合肥南) 14:07 14:15 3h13m 475 US$30US$44
G7240/G7241 10 LiuAn (六安) 14:43 Final arrival 3h49m 562 US$34US$49