Train G79 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G79 Travel Time 8h45m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-福田(1day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 福田 Train Types High speed Train Distance 2409Km
Arr. Time 10:00 Dep. Time 18:45 Date of last update version 2018-2-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY944.5/US$139
Soft CNY1488/US$219
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G79 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 10:00 0m 0 US$0US$0
G79 2 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 11:07 11:09 1h7m 281 US$0US$0
G79 3 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 12:31 12:34 2h31m 693 US$0US$0
G79 4 WuHan (武汉) 14:17 14:20 4h17m 1269 US$0US$0
G79 5 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 15:38 15:41 5h38m 1631 US$0US$0
G79 6 GuangZhouNan (广州南) 18:01 18:06 8h1m 2338 US$0US$0
G79 7 FutTian (福田) 18:45 Final arrival 8h45m 2409 US$0US$0