Train G79 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G79 Travel Time 8h58m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-香港西九龙(1day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 香港西九龙 Train Types High speed Train Distance 2439Km
Arr. Time 10:00 Dep. Time 18:58 Date of last update version 2018-9-23
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY1077/US$158
Soft CNY1724/US$254
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G79 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 10:00 0m 0 US$0US$0
G79 2 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 11:07 11:09 1h7m 281 US$19US$30
G79 3 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 12:31 12:34 2h31m 693 US$45US$73
G79 4 WuHan (武汉) 14:17 14:20 4h17m 1269 US$77US$122
G79 5 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 15:38 15:41 5h38m 1631 US$95US$153
G79 6 GuangZhouNan (广州南) 18:01 18:06 8h1m 2338 US$127US$203
G79 7 ShenZhenBei (深圳北) 18:35 18:39 8h35m 2400 US$138US$218
G79 8 XiangGangXiJiuLong (香港西九龙) 18:58 Final arrival 8h58m 2439 US$158US$254