Train G8172 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G8172 Travel Time 1h57m u
p
d
a
t
e
沈阳南-朝阳(1day)
Arrival 沈阳南 Departure 朝阳 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 290Km
Arr. Time 17:41 Dep. Time 19:38 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY142/US$20
Soft CNY227.5/US$32
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G8172 1 ShenYangNan (沈阳南) Departure Station 17:41 0m 0 US$0US$0
G8172 2 ShenYang (沈阳) 17:52 17:57 11m 15 US$1US$2
G8172 3 XinMinBei (新民北) 18:25 18:27 44m 74 US$5US$9
G8172 4 HeiShanBei (黑山北) 18:40 18:42 59m 116 US$8US$13
G8172 5 FuXin (阜新) 18:59 19:01 1h18m 172 US$12US$19
G8172 6 BeiPiao (北票) 19:22 19:24 1h41m 253 US$17US$28
G8172 7 ChaoYang (朝阳) 19:38 Final arrival 1h57m 290 US$20US$32