Train G831/G834 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G831/G834 Travel Time 12h42m u
p
d
a
t
e
兰州西-广州南(1day)
Arrival 兰州西 Departure 广州南 Train Types High speed Train Distance 2687Km
Arr. Time 08:03 Dep. Time 20:45 Date of last update version 2019-12-17
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY988.5/US$139
Soft CNY1533.5/US$216
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G831/G834 1 LanZhouXi (兰州西) Departure Station 08:03 0m 0 US$0US$0
G831/G834 2 DingXiBei (定西北) 08:33 08:35 30m 94 US$4US$5
G831/G834 3 QinAn (秦安) 09:14 09:16 1h11m 1410 US$10US$12
G831/G834 4 TianShuiNan (天水南) 09:31 09:34 1h28m 269 US$12US$14
G831/G834 5 BaoJiNan (宝鸡南) 10:18 10:21 2h15m 401 US$17US$21
G831/G834 6 QiShan (岐山) 10:33 10:35 2h30m 438 US$19US$24
G831/G834 7 XianYangQinDu (咸阳秦都) 11:04 11:07 3h1m 538 US$23US$30
G831/G834 8 XiAnBei (西安北) 11:19 11:30 3h16m 568 US$25US$33
G831/G834 9 HuaShanBei (华山北) 12:00 12:02 3h57m 689 US$32US$45
G831/G834 10 ShengChiNan (渑池南) 12:41 12:43 4h38m 883 US$45US$65
G831/G834 11 LuoYangLongMen (洛阳龙门) 13:01 13:03 4h58m 948 US$49US$72
G831/G834 12 ZhengZhou (郑州) 13:41 13:46 5h38m 1073 US$57US$85
G831/G834 13 XuChangDong (许昌东) 14:18 14:20 6h15m 1173 US$63US$94
G831/G834 14 LuoHeXi (漯河西) 14:36 14:43 6h33m 1237 US$67US$100
G831/G834 15 ZhuMaDianXi (驻马店西) 15:01 15:05 6h58m 1301 US$70US$106
G831/G834 16 WuHan (武汉) 16:11 16:16 8h8m 1618 US$89US$135
G831/G834 17 XianNingBei (咸宁北) 16:40 16:42 8h37m 1703 US$93US$142
G831/G834 18 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 17:13 17:15 9h10m 1833 US$95US$146
G831/G834 19 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 17:48 17:53 9h45m 1980 US$107US$165
G831/G834 20 ZhuZhouXi (株洲西) 18:08 18:10 10h5m 2032 US$110US$169
G831/G834 21 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 18:37 18:40 10h34m 2157 US$116US$179
G831/G834 22 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 19:12 19:14 11h9m 2310 US$123US$190
G831/G834 23 ShaoGuan (韶关) 19:46 19:48 11h43m 2460 US$130US$201
G831/G834 24 GuangZhouNan (广州南) 20:45 Final arrival 12h42m 2687 US$139US$216