Train G835/G838 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G835/G838 Travel Time 8h45m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-广州南(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 广州南 Train Types High speed Train Distance 2119Km
Arr. Time 12:32 Dep. Time 21:17 Date of last update version 2018-11-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY813.5/US$120
Soft CNY1301.5/US$191
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G835/G838 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 12:32 0m 0 US$0US$0
G835/G838 2 HuaShanBei (华山北) 13:03 13:05 31m 121 US$8US$13
G835/G838 3 LingBaoXi (灵宝西) 13:21 13:23 49m 209 US$14US$23
G835/G838 4 LuoYangLongMen (洛阳龙门) 14:04 14:06 1h32m 380 US$26US$41
G835/G838 5 ZhengZhou (郑州) 14:44 14:47 2h12m 505 US$34US$54
G835/G838 6 XuChangDong (许昌东) 15:20 15:22 2h48m 605 US$40US$64
G835/G838 7 XinYangDong (信阳东) 16:11 16:13 3h39m 851 US$55US$88
G835/G838 8 WuHan (武汉) 16:57 17:04 4h25m 1090 US$67US$107
G835/G838 9 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 17:53 17:55 5h21m 1305 US$78US$126
G835/G838 10 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 18:29 18:33 5h57m 1452 US$86US$138
G835/G838 11 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 19:10 19:12 6h38m 1629 US$95US$152
G835/G838 12 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 19:45 19:47 7h13m 1752 US$103US$164
G835/G838 13 QingYuan (清远) 20:44 20:46 8h12m 2036 US$116US$186
G835/G838 14 GuangZhouNan (广州南) 21:17 Final arrival 8h45m 2119 US$120US$191