Train G835/G838 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G835/G838 Travel Time 8h55m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-广州南(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 广州南 Train Types High speed Train Distance 2119Km
Arr. Time 12:28 Dep. Time 21:23 Date of last update version 2020-2-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY813.5/US$115
Soft CNY1301.5/US$183
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G835/G838 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 12:28 0m 0 US$0US$0
G835/G838 2 HuaShanBei (华山北) 12:59 13:04 31m 121 US$8US$13
G835/G838 3 LingBaoXi (灵宝西) 13:20 13:22 52m 209 US$13US$22
G835/G838 4 LuoYangLongMen (洛阳龙门) 14:03 14:08 1h35m 380 US$25US$39
G835/G838 5 ZhengZhou (郑州) 14:44 14:47 2h16m 505 US$32US$52
G835/G838 6 XuChangDong (许昌东) 15:20 15:22 2h52m 605 US$38US$61
G835/G838 7 XinYangDong (信阳东) 16:11 16:13 3h43m 851 US$53US$84
G835/G838 8 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 18:00 18:02 5h32m 1305 US$75US$120
G835/G838 9 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 18:36 18:39 6h8m 1452 US$83US$132
G835/G838 10 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 19:16 19:18 6h48m 1629 US$91US$146
G835/G838 11 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 19:51 19:53 7h23m 1752 US$98US$157
G835/G838 12 ShaoGuan (韶关) 20:24 20:26 7h56m 1937 US$105US$168
G835/G838 13 GuangZhouNan (广州南) 21:23 Final arrival 8h55m 2119 US$115US$183