Train G836/G837 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G836/G837 Travel Time 8h41m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-西安北(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 西安北 Train Types High speed Train Distance 2119Km
Arr. Time 11:28 Dep. Time 20:09 Date of last update version 2018-4-18
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY813.5/US$120
Soft CNY1301.5/US$191
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G836/G837 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 11:28 0m 0 US$0US$0
G836/G837 2 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 12:45 12:47 1h17m 377 US$26US$40
G836/G837 3 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 13:20 13:23 1h52m 530 US$36US$57
G836/G837 4 ZhuZhouXi (株洲西) 13:51 13:53 2h23m 655 US$43US$69
G836/G837 5 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 14:11 14:17 2h43m 707 US$46US$74
G836/G837 6 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 14:50 14:52 3h22m 854 US$55US$88
G836/G837 7 WuHan (武汉) 15:43 15:46 4h15m 1069 US$68US$109
G836/G837 8 XinYangDong (信阳东) 16:29 16:31 5h1m 1308 US$79US$126
G836/G837 9 MingGangDong (明港东) 16:45 16:47 5h17m 1358 US$89US$143
G836/G837 10 LuoHeXi (漯河西) 17:17 17:19 5h49m 1490 US$88US$141
G836/G837 11 ZhengZhou (郑州) 18:00 18:03 6h32m 1654 US$96US$154
G836/G837 12 LuoYangLongMen (洛阳龙门) 18:42 18:44 7h14m 1779 US$102US$164
G836/G837 13 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 19:49 19:51 8h21m 2096 US$117US$187
G836/G837 14 XiAnBei (西安北) 20:09 Final arrival 8h41m 2119 US$120US$191