Train G836/G837 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G836/G837 Travel Time 8h45m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-西安北(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 西安北 Train Types High speed Train Distance 2119Km
Arr. Time 11:24 Dep. Time 20:09 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY813.5/US$120
Soft CNY1301.5/US$191
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G836/G837 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 11:24 0m 0 US$0US$0
G836/G837 2 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 12:41 12:43 1h17m 377 US$26US$40
G836/G837 3 LeiYangXi (耒阳西) 13:04 13:06 1h40m 475 US$32US$51
G836/G837 4 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 13:23 13:25 1h59m 530 US$36US$57
G836/G837 5 ZhuZhouXi (株洲西) 13:53 13:55 2h29m 655 US$36US$57
G836/G837 6 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 14:14 14:17 2h50m 707 US$46US$74
G836/G837 7 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 14:50 14:52 3h26m 854 US$55US$88
G836/G837 8 WuHan (武汉) 15:43 15:46 4h19m 1069 US$68US$109
G836/G837 9 XinYangDong (信阳东) 16:29 16:31 5h5m 1308 US$79US$126
G836/G837 10 MingGangDong (明港东) 16:45 16:47 5h21m 1358 US$89US$143
G836/G837 11 LuoHeXi (漯河西) 17:17 17:19 5h53m 1490 US$88US$141
G836/G837 12 ZhengZhou (郑州) 18:00 18:03 6h36m 1654 US$96US$154
G836/G837 13 LuoYangLongMen (洛阳龙门) 18:42 18:44 7h18m 1779 US$102US$164
G836/G837 14 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 19:49 19:51 8h25m 2096 US$117US$187
G836/G837 15 XiAnBei (西安北) 20:09 Final arrival 8h45m 2119 US$120US$191