Train G840/G841 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G840/G841 Travel Time 9h6m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-西安北(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 西安北 Train Types High speed Train Distance 2119Km
Arr. Time 12:30 Dep. Time 21:36 Date of last update version 2018-2-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY813.5/US$120
Soft CNY1301.5/US$191
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G840/G841 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 12:30 0m 0 US$0US$0
G840/G841 2 ShaoGuan (韶关) 13:21 13:23 51m 227 US$0US$0
G840/G841 3 LeiYangXi (耒阳西) 14:11 14:13 1h41m 475 US$0US$0
G840/G841 4 ZhuZhouXi (株洲西) 14:52 14:54 2h22m 655 US$0US$0
G840/G841 5 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 15:14 15:17 2h44m 707 US$0US$0
G840/G841 6 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 15:50 15:53 3h20m 854 US$0US$0
G840/G841 7 WuHan (武汉) 16:43 16:51 4h13m 1069 US$0US$0
G840/G841 8 XinYangDong (信阳东) 17:35 17:37 5h5m 1308 US$0US$0
G840/G841 9 ZhuMaDianXi (驻马店西) 18:02 18:04 5h32m 1426 US$0US$0
G840/G841 10 XuChangDong (许昌东) 18:36 18:38 6h6m 1514 US$0US$0
G840/G841 11 ZhengZhou (郑州) 19:13 19:16 6h43m 1614 US$0US$0
G840/G841 12 ZhengZhouXi (郑州西) 19:35 19:37 7h5m 1638 US$0US$0
G840/G841 13 LuoYangLongMen (洛阳龙门) 20:02 20:04 7h32m 1739 US$0US$0
G840/G841 14 LingBaoXi (灵宝西) 20:45 20:47 8h15m 1910 US$0US$0
G840/G841 15 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 21:16 21:18 8h46m 2096 US$0US$0
G840/G841 16 XiAnBei (西安北) 21:36 Final arrival 9h6m 2119 US$0US$0