Train G840/G841 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G840/G841 Travel Time 9h51m u
p
d
a
t
e
深圳北-西安北(1day)
Arrival 深圳北 Departure 西安北 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 2221Km
Arr. Time 12:58 Dep. Time 22:49 Date of last update version 2019-11-23
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY888/US$125
Soft CNY1401/US$197
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G840/G841 1 ShenZhenBei (深圳北) Departure Station 12:58 0m 0 US$0US$0
G840/G841 2 HuMen (虎门) 13:16 13:23 18m 52 US$6US$8
G840/G841 3 GuangZhouNan (广州南) 13:40 13:45 42m 102 US$10US$14
G840/G841 4 ShaoGuan (韶关) 14:36 14:38 1h38m 329 US$25US$37
G840/G841 5 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 15:09 15:11 2h11m 479 US$35US$53
G840/G841 6 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 15:44 15:46 2h46m 632 US$45US$69
G840/G841 7 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 16:28 16:32 3h30m 809 US$55US$85
G840/G841 8 ChiBiBei (赤壁北) 17:22 17:24 4h24m 1043 US$69US$107
G840/G841 9 WuHan (武汉) 17:59 18:05 5h1m 1171 US$76US$118
G840/G841 10 XinYangDong (信阳东) 18:48 18:50 5h50m 1410 US$86US$135
G840/G841 11 ZhuMaDianXi (驻马店西) 19:15 19:30 6h17m 1488 US$92US$144
G840/G841 12 ZhengZhou (郑州) 20:30 20:39 7h32m 1756 US$103US$162
G840/G841 13 LuoYangLongMen (洛阳龙门) 21:18 21:25 8h20m 1881 US$109US$171
G840/G841 14 LingBaoXi (灵宝西) 22:06 22:08 9h8m 2052 US$116US$183
G840/G841 15 XiAnBei (西安北) 22:49 Final arrival 9h51m 2221 US$125US$197