Train G840/G841 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G840/G841 Travel Time 9h33m u
p
d
a
t
e
深圳北-西安北(1day)
Arrival 深圳北 Departure 西安北 Train Types High speed Train Distance 2221Km
Arr. Time 12:59 Dep. Time 22:32 Date of last update version 2018-7-2
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY813.5/US$120
Soft CNY1301.5/US$191
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G840/G841 1 ShenZhenBei (深圳北) Departure Station 12:59 0m 0 US$0US$0
G840/G841 2 HuMen (虎门) 13:16 13:22 17m 52 US$0US$0
G840/G841 3 GuangZhouNan (广州南) 13:39 13:45 40m 102 US$0US$0
G840/G841 4 ShaoGuan (韶关) 14:36 14:38 1h37m 329 US$0US$0
G840/G841 5 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 15:09 15:11 2h10m 479 US$0US$0
G840/G841 6 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 15:44 15:46 2h45m 632 US$0US$0
G840/G841 7 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 16:28 16:32 3h29m 809 US$0US$0
G840/G841 8 ChiBiBei (赤壁北) 17:22 17:24 4h23m 1043 US$0US$0
G840/G841 9 WuHan (武汉) 17:59 18:07 5h0m 1171 US$0US$0
G840/G841 10 XinYangDong (信阳东) 18:50 18:53 5h51m 1410 US$0US$0
G840/G841 11 ZhuMaDianXi (驻马店西) 19:18 19:21 6h19m 1488 US$0US$0
G840/G841 12 ZhengZhou (郑州) 20:24 20:27 7h25m 1756 US$0US$0
G840/G841 13 LuoYangLongMen (洛阳龙门) 21:06 21:08 8h7m 1881 US$0US$0
G840/G841 14 SanMenXiaNan (三门峡南) 21:39 21:41 8h40m 2004 US$0US$0
G840/G841 15 XiAnBei (西安北) 22:32 Final arrival 9h33m 2221 US$0US$0