Train G8701/G8704 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G8701/G8704 Travel Time 3h40m u
p
d
a
t
e
成都东-万州北(1day)
Arrival 成都东 Departure 万州北 Train Types High speed Train Distance 564Km
Arr. Time 08:22 Dep. Time 12:02 Date of last update version 2017-9-3
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY252/US$37
Soft CNY403.5/US$59
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G8701/G8704 1 ChengDuDong (成都东) Departure Station 08:22 0m 0 US$0US$0
G8701/G8704 2 NeiJiangBei (内江北) 09:02 09:04 40m 153 US$11US$17
G8701/G8704 3 LongChangBei (隆昌北) 09:15 09:17 53m 179 US$13US$20
G8701/G8704 4 YongChuanDong (永川东) 09:36 09:38 1h14m 223 US$17US$28
G8701/G8704 5 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 10:10 10:20 1h48m 319 US$23US$36
G8701/G8704 6 ChangShouHu (长寿湖) 10:52 10:54 2h30m 402 US$28US$44
G8701/G8704 7 DianJiang (垫江) 11:12 11:14 2h50m 446 US$30US$48
G8701/G8704 8 LiangPingNan (梁平南) 11:34 11:36 3h12m 499 US$33US$53
G8701/G8704 9 WanZhouBei (万州北) 12:02 Final arrival 3h40m 564 US$37US$59