Train G8705/G8708 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G8705/G8708 Travel Time 3h41m u
p
d
a
t
e
成都东-万州北(1day)
Arrival 成都东 Departure 万州北 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 564Km
Arr. Time 10:51 Dep. Time 14:32 Date of last update version 2018-5-13
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY252/US$37
Soft CNY403.5/US$59
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G8705/G8708 1 ChengDuDong (成都东) Departure Station 10:51 0m 0 US$0US$0
G8705/G8708 2 ZiZhongBei (资中北) 11:25 11:27 34m 124 US$9US$14
G8705/G8708 3 RongChangBei (荣昌北) 11:50 11:52 59m 213 US$15US$24
G8705/G8708 4 DaZuNan (大足南) 11:59 12:02 1h8m 223 US$15US$24
G8705/G8708 5 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 12:39 12:50 1h48m 319 US$23US$36
G8705/G8708 6 ChangShouBei (长寿北) 13:17 13:19 2h26m 385 US$26US$42
G8705/G8708 7 DianJiang (垫江) 13:41 13:43 2h50m 446 US$30US$48
G8705/G8708 8 LiangPingNan (梁平南) 14:04 14:06 3h13m 499 US$33US$53
G8705/G8708 9 WanZhouBei (万州北) 14:32 Final arrival 3h41m 564 US$37US$59