Train G8705/G8708 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G8705/G8708 Travel Time 3h35m u
p
d
a
t
e
成都东-万州北(1day)
Arrival 成都东 Departure 万州北 Train Types High speed Train Distance 564Km
Arr. Time 10:57 Dep. Time 14:32 Date of last update version 2017-10-22
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY252/US$37
Soft CNY403.5/US$59
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G8705/G8708 1 ChengDuDong (成都东) Departure Station 10:57 0m 0 US$0US$0
G8705/G8708 2 LongChangBei (隆昌北) 11:42 11:44 45m 179 US$13US$20
G8705/G8708 3 DaZuNan (大足南) 11:58 12:00 1h1m 223 US$16US$25
G8705/G8708 4 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 12:37 12:50 1h40m 319 US$23US$36
G8705/G8708 5 ChangShouBei (长寿北) 13:17 13:19 2h20m 385 US$26US$42
G8705/G8708 6 DianJiang (垫江) 13:41 13:43 2h44m 446 US$30US$48
G8705/G8708 7 LiangPingNan (梁平南) 14:04 14:06 3h7m 499 US$33US$53
G8705/G8708 8 WanZhouBei (万州北) 14:32 Final arrival 3h35m 564 US$37US$59