Train G8709/G8712 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G8709/G8712 Travel Time 3h32m u
p
d
a
t
e
成都东-万州北(1day)
Arrival 成都东 Departure 万州北 Train Types High speed Train Distance 564Km
Arr. Time 13:08 Dep. Time 16:40 Date of last update version 2017-10-22
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY252/US$37
Soft CNY403.5/US$59
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G8709/G8712 1 ChengDuDong (成都东) Departure Station 13:08 0m 0 US$0US$0
G8709/G8712 2 ZiYangBei (资阳北) 13:33 13:35 25m 83 US$6US$9
G8709/G8712 3 YongChuanDong (永川东) 14:14 14:16 1h6m 223 US$17US$28
G8709/G8712 4 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 14:48 14:58 1h40m 319 US$23US$36
G8709/G8712 5 ChangShouBei (长寿北) 15:25 15:27 2h17m 385 US$26US$42
G8709/G8712 6 DianJiang (垫江) 15:49 15:51 2h41m 446 US$30US$48
G8709/G8712 7 LiangPingNan (梁平南) 16:12 16:14 3h4m 499 US$33US$53
G8709/G8712 8 WanZhouBei (万州北) 16:40 Final arrival 3h32m 564 US$37US$59