Train G8717/G8720 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G8717/G8720 Travel Time 3h24m u
p
d
a
t
e
成都东-万州北(1day)
Arrival 成都东 Departure 万州北 Train Types High speed Train Distance 564Km
Arr. Time 15:52 Dep. Time 19:16 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY252/US$37
Soft CNY403.5/US$59
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G8717/G8720 1 ChengDuDong (成都东) Departure Station 15:52 0m 0 US$0US$0
G8717/G8720 2 RongChangBei (荣昌北) 16:44 16:46 52m 213 US$15US$24
G8717/G8720 3 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 17:25 17:33 1h33m 319 US$23US$36
G8717/G8720 4 ChangShouHu (长寿湖) 18:05 18:07 2h13m 402 US$28US$44
G8717/G8720 5 DianJiang (垫江) 18:24 18:26 2h32m 446 US$30US$48
G8717/G8720 6 LiangPingNan (梁平南) 18:47 18:49 2h55m 499 US$33US$53
G8717/G8720 7 WanZhouBei (万州北) 19:16 Final arrival 3h24m 564 US$37US$59