Train G96/G97 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G96/G97 Travel Time 10h29m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-兰州西(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 兰州西 Train Types High speed Train Distance 2687Km
Arr. Time 08:55 Dep. Time 19:24 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY988/US$145
Soft CNY1533/US$225
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G96/G97 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 08:55 0m 0 US$0US$0
G96/G97 2 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 11:12 11:15 2h17m 707 US$46US$74
G96/G97 3 WuHan (武汉) 12:33 12:36 3h38m 1069 US$68US$109
G96/G97 4 ZhengZhou (郑州) 14:33 14:39 5h38m 1654 US$96US$154
G96/G97 5 XiAnBei (西安北) 16:31 16:36 7h36m 2119 US$120US$191
G96/G97 6 TianShuiNan (天水南) 18:04 18:06 9h9m 2418 US$133US$211
G96/G97 7 LanZhouXi (兰州西) 19:24 Final arrival 10h29m 2687 US$145US$225