Train K1005/K1008 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1005/K1008 Travel Time 22h43m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州-周口(2day)
Arrival 广州 Departure 周口 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1531Km
Arr. Time 14:20 Dep. Time 13:03 Date of last update version 2020/2/26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY488.5/US$69
Lower bunk CNY509.5/US$72
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY310.5US$44
Middle bunk CNY321.5/US$45
Lower bunk CNY331.5/US$47
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY180.5/US$25
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1005/K1008 1 GuangZhou (广州) Departure Station 14:20 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1005/K1008 2 YuanTan (源潭) 15:03 15:06 43m 68 US$2US$8/9/9US$0/0
K1005/K1008 3 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 16:42 16:48 2h22m 221 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K1005/K1008 4 PingShi (坪石) 17:45 17:48 3h25m 308 US$4US$9/9/9US$13/14
K1005/K1008 5 ChenZhou (郴州) 18:33 18:39 4h13m 374 US$8US$14/15/15US$28/29
K1005/K1008 6 HengYang (衡阳) 20:22 20:28 6h2m 521 US$11US$19/19/20US$36/38
K1005/K1008 7 ChangSha (长沙) 23:02 23:22 8h42m 707 US$14US$24/25/26US$43/45
K1005/K1008 8 YueYang (岳阳) 00:44 00:49 10h24m 854 US$16US$27/28/29US$50/53
K1005/K1008 9 XinYang (信阳) 09:35 09:38 19h15m 1303 US$23US$40/41/42US$70/74
K1005/K1008 10 ZhouKou (周口) 13:03 Final arrival 22h43m 1531 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72