Train K1008/K1005 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1008/K1005 Travel Time 22h54m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州-周口(2day)
Arrival 广州 Departure 周口 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1531Km
Arr. Time 14:14 Dep. Time 13:08 Date of last update version 2018-4-19
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY488.5/US$72
Lower bunk CNY509.5/US$75
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY310.5US$46
Middle bunk CNY321.5/US$47
Lower bunk CNY331.5/US$49
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY180.5/US$27
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1008/K1005 1 GuangZhou (广州) Departure Station 14:14 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1008/K1005 2 YuanTan (源潭) 14:59 15:01 45m 68 US$2US$9/9/10US$0/0
K1008/K1005 3 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 16:38 16:44 2h24m 221 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/18
K1008/K1005 4 PingShi (坪石) 17:41 17:44 3h27m 308 US$7US$14/14/15US$24/25
K1008/K1005 5 ChenZhou (郴州) 18:29 18:35 4h15m 374 US$8US$15/15/16US$29/30
K1008/K1005 6 HengYang (衡阳) 20:20 20:26 6h6m 521 US$11US$20/20/21US$38/39
K1008/K1005 7 ChangSha (长沙) 23:23 23:54 9h9m 707 US$14US$25/26/27US$45/47
K1008/K1005 8 YueYang (岳阳) 01:18 01:24 11h4m 854 US$16US$29/29/31US$52/55
K1008/K1005 9 WuChang (武昌) 05:23 05:43 15h9m 1069 US$20US$35/36/38US$63/65
K1008/K1005 10 XiaoGan (孝感) 06:59 07:02 16h45m 1159 US$22US$37/39/40US$67/70
K1008/K1005 11 HuaYuan (花园) 07:23 07:40 17h9m 1193 US$22US$37/39/40US$68/71
K1008/K1005 12 GuangShui (广水) 08:11 08:45 17h57m 1238 US$22US$38/40/41US$70/73
K1008/K1005 13 XinYang (信阳) 09:34 09:40 19h20m 1303 US$24US$41/43/44US$74/77
K1008/K1005 14 QueShan (确山) 10:27 10:37 20h13m 1379 US$25US$42/44/45US$77/81
K1008/K1005 15 ZhuMaDian (驻马店) 10:51 10:54 20h37m 1399 US$25US$42/44/45US$77/81
K1008/K1005 16 XiPing (西平) 11:21 11:24 21h7m 1443 US$26US$44/45/47US$78/82
K1008/K1005 17 LeiHe (漯河) 11:43 12:10 21h29m 1465 US$26US$45/46/48US$81/84
K1008/K1005 18 ZhouKou (周口) 13:08 Final arrival 22h54m 1531 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75