Train K1040/K1041 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1040/K1041 Travel Time 31h16m u
p
d
a
t
e
宁波-兰州(2day)
Arrival 宁波 Departure 兰州 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2280Km
Arr. Time 12:52 Dep. Time 20:08 Date of last update version 2020-2-26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY673/US$95
Lower bunk CNY703/US$99
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY426US$60
Middle bunk CNY441/US$62
Lower bunk CNY456/US$64
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY251/US$35
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1040/K1041 1 NingBo (宁波) Departure Station 12:52 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1040/K1041 2 YuYao (余姚) 13:33 13:37 41m 48 US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
K1040/K1041 3 ShangYu (上虞) 14:03 14:07 1h11m 80 US$2US$8/9/9US$13/13
K1040/K1041 4 ShaoXing (绍兴) 14:31 14:35 1h39m 108 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/14
K1040/K1041 5 HangZhou (杭州) 15:50 16:06 2h58m 171 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K1040/K1041 6 DeQingXi (德清西) 16:44 16:47 3h52m 239 US$5US$12/12/13US$18/19
K1040/K1041 7 ChangXingNan (长兴南) 17:25 17:29 4h33m 297 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K1040/K1041 8 XuanCheng (宣城) 18:36 18:41 5h44m 411 US$9US$16/16/17US$23/25
K1040/K1041 9 WuHu (芜湖) 19:33 19:39 6h41m 475 US$10US$17/18/18US$26/27
K1040/K1041 10 ChaoHu (巢湖) 20:21 20:25 7h29m 552 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K1040/K1041 11 HeFei (合肥) 21:14 21:47 8h22m 616 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K1040/K1041 12 LiuAn (六安) 22:44 22:48 9h52m 708 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K1040/K1041 13 XinYang (信阳) 02:00 02:12 13h8m 960 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
K1040/K1041 14 TangHe (唐河) 03:57 04:01 15h5m 1105 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K1040/K1041 15 ZhenPing (镇平) 05:13 05:16 16h21m 1183 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K1040/K1041 16 NeiXiang (内乡) 05:38 05:41 16h46m 1217 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1040/K1041 17 XiXia (西峡) 06:09 06:13 17h17m 1260 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K1040/K1041 18 DanFeng (丹凤) 07:58 08:01 19h6m 1385 US$24US$41/42/43US$63/66
K1040/K1041 19 ShangLuo (商洛) 08:32 08:35 19h40m 1424 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K1040/K1041 20 WeiNanXi (渭南西) 10:07 10:10 21h15m 1553 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1040/K1041 21 XiAn (西安) 11:43 11:53 22h51m 1604 US$27US$46/48/49US$73/76
K1040/K1041 22 XianYang (咸阳) 12:11 12:14 23h19m 1627 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1040/K1041 23 YangLing (杨陵) 12:53 12:56 24h1m 1689 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
K1040/K1041 24 CaiJiaPo (蔡家坡) 13:25 13:28 24h33m 1734 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
K1040/K1041 25 BaoJi (宝鸡) 14:07 14:27 25h15m 1777 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
K1040/K1041 26 TianShui (天水) 16:03 16:06 27h11m 1932 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86
K1040/K1041 27 GanGu (甘谷) 16:48 16:50 27h56m 1999 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88
K1040/K1041 28 LongXi (陇西) 17:39 17:49 28h47m 2078 US$32US$55/57/59US$86/90
K1040/K1041 29 DingXi (定西) 18:45 18:47 29h53m 2162 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K1040/K1041 30 LanZhou (兰州) 20:08 Final arrival 31h16m 2280 US$35US$60/62/64US$95/99