Train K1040/K1041 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1040/K1041 Travel Time 31h10m u
p
d
a
t
e
宁波-兰州(2day)
Arrival 宁波 Departure 兰州 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2280Km
Arr. Time 12:52 Dep. Time 20:02 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY673/US$99
Lower bunk CNY703/US$103
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY426US$63
Middle bunk CNY441/US$65
Lower bunk CNY456/US$67
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY251/US$37
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1040/K1041 1 NingBo (宁波) Departure Station 12:52 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1040/K1041 2 YuYao (余姚) 13:33 13:37 41m 48 US$2US$8/9/10US$12/13
K1040/K1041 3 ShangYu (上虞) 14:03 14:07 1h11m 80 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K1040/K1041 4 ShaoXing (绍兴) 14:31 14:35 1h39m 108 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/15
K1040/K1041 5 HangZhou (杭州) 15:50 16:06 2h58m 171 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/17
K1040/K1041 6 DeQingXi (德清西) 16:44 16:47 3h52m 239 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K1040/K1041 7 ChangXingNan (长兴南) 17:25 17:30 4h33m 297 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
K1040/K1041 8 XuanCheng (宣城) 18:37 18:42 5h45m 411 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K1040/K1041 9 WuHu (芜湖) 19:33 19:39 6h41m 475 US$10US$18/19/19US$27/29
K1040/K1041 10 ChaoHu (巢湖) 20:21 20:25 7h29m 552 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K1040/K1041 11 HeFei (合肥) 21:12 21:32 8h20m 616 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K1040/K1041 12 XinYang (信阳) 01:57 02:12 13h5m 960 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K1040/K1041 13 TangHe (唐河) 03:57 04:01 15h5m 1105 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K1040/K1041 14 ZhenPing (镇平) 05:13 05:17 16h21m 1183 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K1040/K1041 15 XiXia (西峡) 06:08 06:13 17h16m 1260 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K1040/K1041 16 DanFeng (丹凤) 07:58 08:01 19h6m 1385 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K1040/K1041 17 ShangLuo (商洛) 08:32 08:35 19h40m 1424 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K1040/K1041 18 XiAn (西安) 11:43 11:53 22h51m 1604 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K1040/K1041 19 YangLing (杨陵) 12:53 12:56 24h1m 1689 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
K1040/K1041 20 CaiJiaPo (蔡家坡) 13:25 13:28 24h33m 1734 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K1040/K1041 21 BaoJi (宝鸡) 14:07 14:27 25h15m 1777 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K1040/K1041 22 TianShui (天水) 16:07 16:11 27h15m 1932 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
K1040/K1041 23 GanGu (甘谷) 16:53 16:55 28h1m 1999 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
K1040/K1041 24 LongXi (陇西) 17:44 17:46 28h52m 2078 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K1040/K1041 25 DingXi (定西) 18:42 18:44 29h50m 2162 US$35US$60/62/64US$94/98
K1040/K1041 26 LanZhou (兰州) 20:02 Final arrival 31h10m 2280 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/103