Train K1079 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1079 Travel Time 13h3m u
p
d
a
t
e
武昌-广州(2day)
Arrival 武昌 Departure 广州 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1069Km
Arr. Time 16:44 Dep. Time 05:47 Date of last update version 2020/3/10
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY238.5US$34
Middle bunk CNY246.5/US$35
Lower bunk CNY255.5/US$36
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY138.5/US$20
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard Sleeper
K1079 1 WuChang (武昌) Departure Station 16:44 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0
K1079 2 XianNing (咸宁) 17:36 17:41 52m 80 US$2US$8/9/9
K1079 3 ChiBi (赤壁) 18:14 18:21 1h30m 118 US$3US$9/10/10
K1079 4 YueYang (岳阳) 19:29 19:39 2h45m 215 US$5US$11/12/12
K1079 5 MiLuo (汨罗) 20:20 20:29 3h36m 284 US$6US$13/13/14
K1079 6 ChangSha (长沙) 21:19 21:30 4h35m 362 US$8US$14/15/15
K1079 7 ZhuZhou (株洲) 22:08 22:13 5h24m 414 US$9US$16/16/17
K1079 8 HengYang (衡阳) 23:49 23:56 7h5m 548 US$11US$19/19/20
K1079 9 ChenZhou (郴州) 01:36 01:42 8h52m 695 US$13US$23/24/25
K1079 10 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 03:20 03:26 10h36m 848 US$16US$27/28/29
K1079 11 GuangZhou (广州) 05:47 Final arrival 13h3m 1069 US$20US$34/35/36