Train K1096/K1097 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1096/K1097 Travel Time 24h40m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州-达州(2day)
Arrival 广州 Departure 达州 Train Types Fast train Distance 1691Km
Arr. Time 08:42 Dep. Time 09:22 Date of last update version 2017-7-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY502/US$74
Lower bunk CNY629/US$92
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY337US$50
Middle bunk CNY349/US$51
Lower bunk CNY361/US$53
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY198/US$29
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1096/K1097 1 GuangZhou (广州) Departure Station 08:42 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1096/K1097 2 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 11:00 11:06 2h18m 221 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K1096/K1097 3 PingShi (坪石) 12:02 12:10 3h20m 308 US$4US$9/9/10US$14/14
K1096/K1097 4 HengYang (衡阳) 14:39 14:45 5h57m 521 US$11US$20/20/21US$38/39
K1096/K1097 5 ZhuZhou (株洲) 16:10 16:16 7h28m 655 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K1096/K1097 6 ChangSha (长沙) 16:55 17:14 8h13m 707 US$14US$25/26/27US$45/47
K1096/K1097 7 YiYang (益阳) 18:21 18:27 9h39m 804 US$18US$30/31/32US$55/57
K1096/K1097 8 ChangDe (常德) 19:34 19:40 10h52m 905 US$18US$30/32/32US$55/57
K1096/K1097 9 ShiMenXianBei (石门县北) 20:55 21:05 12h13m 985 US$19US$33/34/35US$59/62
K1096/K1097 10 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 23:50 00:05 39h8m 1157 US$22US$37/39/40US$67/70
K1096/K1097 11 WanZhou (万州) 05:52 05:57 21h10m 1534 US$27US$46/47/49US$83/86
K1096/K1097 12 KaiJiang (开江) 07:48 08:14 23h6m 1630 US$28US$48/50/52US$87/90
K1096/K1097 13 DaZhou (达州) 09:22 Final arrival 24h40m 1691 US$29US$50/51/53US$74/92