Train K1096/K1097 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1096/K1097 Travel Time 26h36m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州-巴中(2day)
Arrival 广州 Departure 巴中 Train Types Fast train Distance 1834Km
Arr. Time 08:55 Dep. Time 11:31 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY337US$47
Middle bunk CNY349/US$49
Lower bunk CNY361/US$51
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY198/US$28
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard Sleeper
K1096/K1097 1 GuangZhou (广州) Departure Station 08:55 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0
K1096/K1097 2 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 11:10 11:18 2h15m 221 US$5US$12/12/13
K1096/K1097 3 PingShi (坪石) 12:15 12:18 3h20m 308 US$7US$13/14/14
K1096/K1097 4 HengYang (衡阳) 14:42 14:48 5h47m 521 US$11US$19/19/20
K1096/K1097 5 ZhuZhou (株洲) 16:13 16:19 7h18m 655 US$13US$22/23/24
K1096/K1097 6 ChangSha (长沙) 16:58 17:18 8h3m 707 US$14US$24/25/26
K1096/K1097 7 YiYang (益阳) 18:21 18:27 9h26m 804 US$17US$29/30/31
K1096/K1097 8 ChangDe (常德) 19:33 19:39 10h38m 905 US$17US$29/30/31
K1096/K1097 9 LinLi (临澧) 20:13 20:19 11h18m 953 US$0US$0/0/0
K1096/K1097 10 ShiMenXianBei (石门县北) 20:47 20:57 11h52m 985 US$18US$31/32/33
K1096/K1097 11 WanZhou (万州) 06:19 06:24 21h24m 1534 US$25US$44/45/47
K1096/K1097 12 DaZhou (达州) 08:54 09:03 23h59m 1691 US$28US$47/49/51
K1096/K1097 13 ShiTi (石梯) 10:18 10:23 25h23m 1744 US$0US$0/0/0
K1096/K1097 14 PingChang (平昌) 10:51 10:55 25h56m 1782 US$0US$0/0/0
K1096/K1097 15 BaZhong (巴中) 11:31 Final arrival 26h36m 1834 US$0US$0/0/0