Train K1115/K1118 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1115/K1118 Travel Time 17h10m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-包头(2day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 包头 Train Types Fast train Distance 1192Km
Arr. Time 12:52 Dep. Time 06:02 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY398.5/US$59
Lower bunk CNY415.5/US$61
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY254.5US$37
Middle bunk CNY263.5/US$39
Lower bunk CNY272.5/US$40
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY148.5/US$22
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1115/K1118 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 12:52 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1115/K1118 2 GaoBeiDian (高碑店) 13:47 13:58 55m 84 US$2US$9/10/10US$13/14
K1115/K1118 3 BaoDing (保定) 14:36 14:48 1h44m 146 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K1115/K1118 4 DingZhou (定州) 15:25 15:27 2h33m 206 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K1115/K1118 5 ShiJiaZhuangBei (石家庄北) 16:29 16:48 3h37m 291 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
K1115/K1118 6 TaiYuan (太原) 19:26 19:46 6h34m 516 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K1115/K1118 7 JiaoCheng (交城) 20:36 21:04 7h44m 588 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K1115/K1118 8 WenShui (文水) 21:15 21:18 8h23m 602 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K1115/K1118 9 FengYang (汾阳) 21:33 21:36 8h41m 619 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K1115/K1118 10 LvLiang (吕梁) 22:23 22:29 9h31m 701 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K1115/K1118 11 LiuLinNan (柳林南) 22:47 22:49 9h55m 726 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K1115/K1118 12 YuLin (榆林) 00:53 01:15 12h1m 892 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K1115/K1118 13 DongShengXi (东胜西) 04:22 04:32 15h30m 1085 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K1115/K1118 14 DaLaTeXi (达拉特西) 05:24 05:31 16h32m 1163 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K1115/K1118 15 BaoTou (包头) 06:02 Final arrival 17h10m 1192 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61