Train K1116/K1117 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1116/K1117 Travel Time 16h34m u
p
d
a
t
e
包头-北京西(2day)
Arrival 包头 Departure 北京西 Train Types Fast train Distance 1192Km
Arr. Time 19:11 Dep. Time 11:45 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY398.5/US$59
Lower bunk CNY415.5/US$61
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY254.5US$37
Middle bunk CNY263.5/US$39
Lower bunk CNY272.5/US$40
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY148.5/US$22
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1116/K1117 1 BaoTou (包头) Departure Station 19:11 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1116/K1117 2 DaLaTeXi (达拉特西) 19:36 19:39 25m 33 US$1US$8/9/9US$12/13
K1116/K1117 3 DongShengXi (东胜西) 20:29 20:35 1h18m 111 US$3US$9/10/11US$14/15
K1116/K1117 4 EEeDuoSi (鄂尔多斯) 20:53 20:56 1h42m 131 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K1116/K1117 5 YuLin (榆林) 22:58 23:10 3h47m 304 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K1116/K1117 6 LvLiang (吕梁) 01:45 01:50 6h34m 495 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K1116/K1117 7 FengYang (汾阳) 02:42 03:30 7h31m 577 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K1116/K1117 8 WenShui (文水) 03:42 03:58 8h31m 594 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K1116/K1117 9 TaiYuan (太原) 04:57 05:16 9h46m 680 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K1116/K1117 10 YangQuanBei (阳泉北) 06:14 06:17 11h3m 797 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K1116/K1117 11 ShiJiaZhuangBei (石家庄北) 07:22 07:39 12h11m 905 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K1116/K1117 12 DingZhou (定州) 09:05 09:17 13h54m 986 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K1116/K1117 13 BaoDing (保定) 09:54 09:58 14h43m 1050 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K1116/K1117 14 BeiJingXi (北京西) 11:45 Final arrival 16h34m 1192 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61