Train K1172/K1173 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1172/K1173 Travel Time 29h33m u
p
d
a
t
e
惠州-达州(2day)
Arrival 惠州 Departure 达州 Train Types Fast train Distance 2136Km
Arr. Time 08:00 Dep. Time 13:33 Date of last update version 2019-8-28
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY774/US$114
Lower bunk CNY807/US$119
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY440US$65
Middle bunk CNY458/US$67
Lower bunk CNY472/US$69
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY263/US$39
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1172/K1173 1 HuiZhou (惠州) Departure Station 08:00 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1172/K1173 2 DongGuanDong (东莞东) 08:43 08:53 43m 54 US$3US$5/6/6US$0/0
K1172/K1173 3 GuangZhou (广州) 10:07 10:27 2h7m 148 US$6US$10/11/11US$0/0
K1172/K1173 4 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 12:46 12:52 4h46m 369 US$11US$20/21/21US$0/0
K1172/K1173 5 ChenZhou (郴州) 14:31 14:37 6h31m 522 US$14US$23/25/25US$42/44
K1172/K1173 6 HengYang (衡阳) 16:22 16:28 8h22m 669 US$17US$28/30/30US$0/0
K1172/K1173 7 ZhuZhou (株洲) 17:53 17:58 9h53m 803 US$19US$32/34/34US$58/60
K1172/K1173 8 ChangSha (长沙) 18:36 18:56 10h36m 855 US$20US$34/35/36US$0/0
K1172/K1173 9 YiYang (益阳) 20:02 20:08 12h2m 952 US$21US$36/38/38US$65/68
K1172/K1173 10 ChangDe (常德) 21:08 21:12 13h8m 1053 US$23US$39/41/42US$68/71
K1172/K1173 11 ShiMenXianBei (石门县北) 22:11 22:18 14h11m 1134 US$25US$41/43/44US$73/76
K1172/K1173 12 XiangYang (襄阳) 02:50 03:19 18h50m 1487 US$30US$50/52/54US$89/93
K1172/K1173 13 XunYang (旬阳) 07:07 07:09 23h7m 1816 US$35US$58/61/63US$102/107
K1172/K1173 14 AnKang (安康) 07:49 08:01 23h49m 1860 US$35US$58/61/63US$104/109
K1172/K1173 15 WanYuan (万源) 11:02 11:05 27h2m 2011 US$37US$62/65/67US$110/115
K1172/K1173 16 XuanHan (宣汉) 12:27 12:30 28h27m 2088 US$38US$63/66/68US$112/116
K1172/K1173 17 DaZhou (达州) 13:33 Final arrival 29h33m 2136 US$39US$65/67/69US$114/119