Train K1172/K1173 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1172/K1173 Travel Time 28h49m u
p
d
a
t
e
东莞东-达州(2day)
Arrival 东莞东 Departure 达州 Train Types Fast train Distance 2082Km
Arr. Time 08:56 Dep. Time 13:45 Date of last update version 2017-7-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY682/US$100
Lower bunk CNY711/US$105
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY407/US$60
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY224/US$33
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft Sleeper
K1172/K1173 1 DongGuanDong (东莞东) Departure Station 08:56 0m 0 US$0US$0/0
K1172/K1173 2 DongGuan (东莞) 09:14 09:17 18m 23 US$0US$0/0
K1172/K1173 3 GuangZhou (广州) 10:10 10:30 1h14m 94 US$2US$14/15
K1172/K1173 4 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 12:48 12:54 3h52m 315 US$0US$0/0
K1172/K1173 5 ChenZhou (郴州) 14:33 14:39 5h37m 468 US$0US$0/0
K1172/K1173 6 HengYang (衡阳) 16:24 16:30 7h28m 615 US$0US$0/0
K1172/K1173 7 ZhuZhou (株洲) 17:55 18:01 8h59m 749 US$0US$0/0
K1172/K1173 8 ChangSha (长沙) 18:39 18:57 9h43m 801 US$19US$57/60
K1172/K1173 9 YiYang (益阳) 20:13 20:19 11h17m 898 US$0US$0/0
K1172/K1173 10 ChangDe (常德) 21:25 21:31 12h29m 999 US$0US$0/0
K1172/K1173 11 ShiMenXianBei (石门县北) 22:30 22:42 13h34m 1080 US$0US$0/0
K1172/K1173 12 XiangYang (襄阳) 03:21 03:42 18h25m 1433 US$0US$0/0
K1172/K1173 13 ShiYan (十堰) 05:54 05:56 20h58m 1604 US$0US$0/0
K1172/K1173 14 BaiHeDong (白河东) 06:51 06:54 21h55m 1679 US$0US$0/0
K1172/K1173 15 XunYang (旬阳) 07:43 07:48 22h47m 1762 US$0US$0/0
K1172/K1173 16 AnKang (安康) 08:27 08:48 23h31m 1806 US$0US$0/0
K1172/K1173 17 WanYuan (万源) 11:02 11:04 26h6m 1957 US$0US$0/0
K1172/K1173 18 XuanHan (宣汉) 12:33 12:35 27h37m 2034 US$0US$0/0
K1172/K1173 19 DaZhou (达州) 13:45 Final arrival 28h49m 2082 US$0US$0/0