Train K1172/K1173 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1172/K1173 Travel Time 29h33m u
p
d
a
t
e
惠州-达州(2day)
Arrival 惠州 Departure 达州 Train Types Fast train Distance 2136Km
Arr. Time 08:00 Dep. Time 13:33 Date of last update version 2019-12-22
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY774/US$109
Lower bunk CNY807/US$114
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY440US$62
Middle bunk CNY458/US$65
Lower bunk CNY472/US$66
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY263/US$37
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1172/K1173 1 HuiZhou (惠州) Departure Station 08:00 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1172/K1173 2 DongGuanDong (东莞东) 08:43 08:53 43m 54 US$2US$5/5/5US$0/0
K1172/K1173 3 GuangZhou (广州) 10:03 10:27 2h3m 148 US$6US$10/11/11US$0/0
K1172/K1173 4 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 12:46 12:52 4h46m 369 US$11US$19/20/20US$0/0
K1172/K1173 5 ChenZhou (郴州) 14:31 14:37 6h31m 522 US$13US$22/24/24US$40/42
K1172/K1173 6 HengYang (衡阳) 16:22 16:28 8h22m 669 US$16US$27/29/29US$0/0
K1172/K1173 7 ZhuZhou (株洲) 17:53 17:58 9h53m 803 US$18US$31/32/33US$55/58
K1172/K1173 8 ChangSha (长沙) 18:36 18:56 10h36m 855 US$19US$32/34/35US$0/0
K1172/K1173 9 YiYang (益阳) 20:02 20:08 12h2m 952 US$20US$34/36/37US$62/65
K1172/K1173 10 ChangDe (常德) 21:08 21:12 13h8m 1053 US$22US$37/39/40US$66/68
K1172/K1173 11 ShiMenXianBei (石门县北) 22:11 22:18 14h11m 1134 US$24US$40/42/43US$70/73
K1172/K1173 12 XiangYang (襄阳) 02:50 03:19 18h50m 1487 US$29US$48/50/51US$85/89
K1172/K1173 13 ShiYan (十堰) 05:24 05:29 21h24m 1658 US$31US$52/54/56US$92/96
K1172/K1173 14 XunYang (旬阳) 07:07 07:09 23h7m 1816 US$33US$56/58/60US$98/102
K1172/K1173 15 AnKang (安康) 07:49 08:01 23h49m 1860 US$33US$56/58/60US$100/104
K1172/K1173 16 WanYuan (万源) 11:02 11:05 27h2m 2011 US$35US$59/62/64US$105/110
K1172/K1173 17 XuanHan (宣汉) 12:27 12:30 28h27m 2088 US$36US$60/63/65US$107/112
K1172/K1173 18 DaZhou (达州) 13:33 Final arrival 29h33m 2136 US$37US$62/65/66US$109/114