Train K1189 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1189 Travel Time 18h21m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-乌兰浩特(2day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 乌兰浩特 Train Types Fast train Distance 1180Km
Arr. Time 16:03 Dep. Time 10:24 Date of last update version 2017-7-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY398.5/US$59
Lower bunk CNY415.5/US$61
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY254.5US$37
Middle bunk CNY263.5/US$39
Lower bunk CNY272.5/US$40
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY148.5/US$22
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1189 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 16:03 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1189 2 TongZhouXi (通州西) 16:24 16:26 21m 18 US$1US$8/9/9US$11/12
K1189 3 HuaiRouBei (怀柔北) 17:29 17:40 1h26m 80 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K1189 4 LuanPing (滦平) 19:52 19:54 3h49m 196 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/18
K1189 5 LongHua (隆化) 21:09 21:21 5h6m 265 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
K1189 6 SiHeYong (四合永) 22:20 22:23 6h17m 327 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K1189 7 JiJiaGou (纪家沟) 23:12 23:14 7h9m 361 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
K1189 8 ChiFeng (赤峰) 01:06 01:19 9h3m 477 US$10US$18/19/19US$27/29
K1189 9 NaiMan (奈曼) 03:21 03:23 11h18m 662 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K1189 10 BaXianTong (八仙筒) 03:59 04:01 11h56m 716 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K1189 11 TongLiao (通辽) 05:15 05:28 13h12m 827 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K1189 12 GaoLinTun (高林屯) 05:59 06:01 13h56m 867 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K1189 13 BaoLongShan (宝龙山) 06:19 06:21 14h16m 890 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K1189 14 AoLiBuGao (敖力布告) 06:46 06:48 14h43m 923 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K1189 15 TaiPingChuan (太平川) 07:09 07:11 15h6m 948 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K1189 16 KaiTong (开通) 07:44 07:46 15h41m 997 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K1189 17 HeiShui (黑水) 08:20 08:22 16h17m 1049 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K1189 18 TaoNan (洮南) 08:36 08:38 16h33m 1065 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K1189 19 BaiCheng (白城) 09:06 09:21 17h3m 1097 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K1189 20 GeGenMiao (葛根庙) 09:59 10:01 17h56m 1151 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K1189 21 WuLanHaoTe (乌兰浩特) 10:24 Final arrival 18h21m 1180 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61