Train K1189 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1189 Travel Time 18h38m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-乌兰浩特(2day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 乌兰浩特 Train Types Fast train Distance 1180Km
Arr. Time 16:03 Dep. Time 10:41 Date of last update version 2018-7-4
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY398.5/US$59
Lower bunk CNY415.5/US$61
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY254.5US$37
Middle bunk CNY263.5/US$39
Lower bunk CNY272.5/US$40
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY148.5/US$22
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1189 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 16:03 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1189 2 TongZhouXi (通州西) 16:24 16:26 21m 18 US$1US$8/9/9US$11/12
K1189 3 LuanPing (滦平) 19:57 19:59 3h54m 196 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/18
K1189 4 LongHua (隆化) 21:15 21:28 5h12m 265 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
K1189 5 SiHeYong (四合永) 22:21 22:27 6h18m 327 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K1189 6 JiJiaGou (纪家沟) 23:01 23:03 6h58m 361 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
K1189 7 ChiFeng (赤峰) 01:01 01:10 8h58m 477 US$10US$18/19/19US$27/29
K1189 8 NaiMan (奈曼) 03:11 03:18 11h8m 662 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K1189 9 BaXianTong (八仙筒) 03:53 03:59 11h50m 716 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K1189 10 TongLiao (通辽) 05:12 05:32 13h9m 827 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K1189 11 GaoLinTun (高林屯) 06:03 06:06 14h0m 867 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K1189 12 BaoLongShan (宝龙山) 06:25 06:28 14h22m 890 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K1189 13 AoLiBuGao (敖力布告) 06:54 06:57 14h51m 923 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K1189 14 TaiPingChuan (太平川) 07:18 07:21 15h15m 948 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K1189 15 KaiTong (开通) 07:54 07:57 15h51m 997 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K1189 16 HeiShui (黑水) 08:31 08:34 16h28m 1049 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K1189 17 TaoNan (洮南) 08:48 08:51 16h45m 1065 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K1189 18 BaiCheng (白城) 09:20 09:35 17h17m 1097 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K1189 19 GeGenMiao (葛根庙) 10:15 10:17 18h12m 1151 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K1189 20 WuLanHaoTe (乌兰浩特) 10:41 Final arrival 18h38m 1180 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61