Train K1209 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1209 Travel Time 23h38m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海南-厦门北(2day)
Arrival 上海南 Departure 厦门北 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1232Km
Arr. Time 11:13 Dep. Time 10:51 Date of last update version 2020/8/7
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY438.5/US$62
Lower bunk CNY456.5/US$64
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY280.5US$40
Middle bunk CNY289.5/US$41
Lower bunk CNY299.5/US$42
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY163.5/US$23
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1209 1 ShangHaiNan (上海南) Departure Station 11:13 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1209 2 HaiNing (海宁) 12:16 12:20 1h3m 108 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/14
K1209 3 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 13:03 13:16 1h50m 167 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K1209 4 HangZhouNan (杭州南) 13:32 13:38 2h19m -1 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1209 5 ZhuJi (诸暨) 14:15 14:18 3h2m 260 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K1209 6 YiWu (义乌) 14:44 14:47 3h31m 312 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
K1209 7 JinHua (金华) 15:40 15:46 4h27m 360 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K1209 8 QuZhou (衢州) 16:38 16:41 5h25m 446 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K1209 9 YuShan (玉山) 17:42 17:46 6h29m 527 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K1209 10 ShangRao (上饶) 18:08 18:15 6h55m 557 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K1209 11 WuYiShan (武夷山) 23:16 23:27 12h3m 683 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/37
K1209 12 JianYang (建阳) 00:28 00:43 13h15m 735 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K1209 13 SanMing (三明) 06:34 06:44 19h21m 1033 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/47
K1209 14 YongAaNan (永安南) 07:09 07:15 19h56m 1069 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K1209 15 ZhangPingXi (漳平西) 07:57 08:00 20h44m 1140 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K1209 16 LongYan (龙岩) 08:36 08:55 21h23m 1192 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K1209 17 ZhangZhou (漳州) 10:01 10:09 22h48m 1306 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K1209 18 XiaMenBei (厦门北) 10:51 Final arrival 23h38m 1232 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64