Train K1209 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1209 Travel Time 23h40m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海南-厦门北(2day)
Arrival 上海南 Departure 厦门北 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1232Km
Arr. Time 11:13 Dep. Time 10:53 Date of last update version 2019-8-28
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY409.5/US$60
Lower bunk CNY427.5/US$63
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY261.5US$38
Middle bunk CNY270.5/US$40
Lower bunk CNY279.5/US$41
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY152.5/US$22
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1209 1 ShangHaiNan (上海南) Departure Station 11:13 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1209 2 HangZhou (杭州) 13:02 13:15 1h49m 173 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/17
K1209 3 ZhuJi (诸暨) 14:15 14:18 3h2m 260 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K1209 4 YiWu (义乌) 14:44 14:47 3h31m 312 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K1209 5 JinHua (金华) 15:40 15:46 4h27m 360 US$8US$14/15/16US$22/23
K1209 6 QuZhou (衢州) 16:38 16:41 5h25m 446 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K1209 7 YuShan (玉山) 17:44 17:47 6h31m 527 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K1209 8 ShangRao (上饶) 18:09 18:15 6h56m 557 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K1209 9 WuYiShan (武夷山) 20:25 20:40 9h12m 683 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K1209 10 JianYang (建阳) 21:59 22:37 10h46m 735 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K1209 11 JianOu (建瓯) 23:18 23:24 12h5m 781 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K1209 12 SanMing (三明) 06:35 06:45 19h22m 1033 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K1209 13 YongAaNan (永安南) 07:10 07:14 19h57m 1069 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1209 14 ZhangPingXi (漳平西) 07:56 08:00 20h43m 1140 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K1209 15 LongYan (龙岩) 08:36 08:55 21h23m 1192 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K1209 16 ZhangZhou (漳州) 10:04 10:10 22h51m 1306 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1209 17 XiaMenBei (厦门北) 10:53 Final arrival 23h40m 1232 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63