Train K1209 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1209 Travel Time 24h22m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海南-厦门(2day)
Arrival 上海南 Departure 厦门 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1367Km
Arr. Time 10:59 Dep. Time 11:21 Date of last update version 2018-7-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY450.5/US$66
Lower bunk CNY470.5/US$69
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY288.5US$42
Middle bunk CNY298.5/US$44
Lower bunk CNY307.5/US$45
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY168.5/US$25
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1209 1 ShangHaiNan (上海南) Departure Station 10:59 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1209 2 JiaXing (嘉兴) 11:48 11:51 49m 80 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K1209 3 HangZhou (杭州) 12:55 13:06 1h56m 173 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/17
K1209 4 ZhuJi (诸暨) 14:15 14:18 3h16m 260 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K1209 5 YiWu (义乌) 14:44 14:47 3h45m 312 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K1209 6 QuZhou (衢州) 16:38 16:41 5h39m 446 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K1209 7 YuShan (玉山) 17:44 17:47 6h45m 527 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K1209 8 ShangRao (上饶) 18:09 18:15 7h10m 557 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K1209 9 YingTan (鹰潭) 19:24 19:57 8h25m 673 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K1209 10 ZiXi (资溪) 21:03 21:07 10h4m 746 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K1209 11 GuangZe (光泽) 22:24 22:28 11h25m 790 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K1209 12 ShaoWu (邵武) 22:59 23:07 12h0m 820 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K1209 13 ShunChang (顺昌) 00:47 00:51 13h48m 911 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K1209 14 YongAn (永安) 05:13 05:21 18h14m 1082 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K1209 15 ZhangPing (漳平) 07:17 07:21 20h18m 1186 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K1209 16 ZhangZhouDong (漳州东) 09:58 10:02 22h59m 1312 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K1209 17 XiaMen (厦门) 11:21 Final arrival 24h22m 1367 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69