Train K1209 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1209 Travel Time 23h40m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海南-厦门北(2day)
Arrival 上海南 Departure 厦门北 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1232Km
Arr. Time 11:13 Dep. Time 10:53 Date of last update version 2020-2-26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY438.5/US$62
Lower bunk CNY456.5/US$64
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY280.5US$40
Middle bunk CNY289.5/US$41
Lower bunk CNY299.5/US$42
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY163.5/US$23
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1209 1 ShangHaiNan (上海南) Departure Station 11:13 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1209 2 HangZhou (杭州) 13:02 13:15 1h49m 173 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K1209 3 ZhuJi (诸暨) 14:15 14:18 3h2m 260 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K1209 4 YiWu (义乌) 14:44 14:47 3h31m 312 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
K1209 5 JinHua (金华) 15:40 15:46 4h27m 360 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K1209 6 QuZhou (衢州) 16:38 16:41 5h25m 446 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K1209 7 YuShan (玉山) 17:44 17:48 6h31m 527 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K1209 8 ShangRao (上饶) 18:10 18:18 6h57m 557 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K1209 9 YingTan (鹰潭) 19:27 19:57 8h14m 673 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/37
K1209 10 ZiXi (资溪) 21:03 21:07 9h50m 746 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K1209 11 GuangZe (光泽) 22:22 22:29 11h9m 790 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K1209 12 ShaoWu (邵武) 23:21 23:35 12h8m 820 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K1209 13 SanMing (三明) 06:34 06:39 19h21m 1033 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/47
K1209 14 YongAaNan (永安南) 07:04 07:15 19h51m 1069 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K1209 15 ZhangPingXi (漳平西) 07:57 08:01 20h44m 1140 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K1209 16 LongYan (龙岩) 08:37 08:55 21h24m 1192 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K1209 17 ZhangZhou (漳州) 10:04 10:09 22h51m 1306 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K1209 18 XiaMenBei (厦门北) 10:53 Final arrival 23h40m 1232 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64