Train K1229 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1229 Travel Time 17h10m u
p
d
a
t
e
大连-齐齐哈尔(2day)
Arrival 大连 Departure 齐齐哈尔 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1181Km
Arr. Time 13:25 Dep. Time 06:35 Date of last update version 2018-11-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY398.5/US$59
Lower bunk CNY415.5/US$61
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY254.5US$37
Middle bunk CNY263.5/US$39
Lower bunk CNY272.5/US$40
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY148.5/US$22
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1229 1 DaLian (大连) Departure Station 13:25 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1229 2 JinZhou (金州) 13:52 13:55 27m 33 US$1US$8/9/9US$12/13
K1229 3 PuLanDian (普兰店) 14:28 14:31 1h3m 78 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K1229 4 WaFangDian (瓦房店) 14:52 14:55 1h27m 105 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/15
K1229 5 XiongYueCheng (熊岳城) 15:45 15:48 2h20m 179 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/17
K1229 6 DaShiQiao (大石桥) 16:31 16:37 3h6m 240 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K1229 7 HaiCheng (海城) 17:00 17:03 3h35m 272 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
K1229 8 AnShan (鞍山) 17:30 17:35 4h5m 308 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K1229 9 LiaoYang (辽阳) 17:56 18:00 4h31m 333 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K1229 10 ShenYang (沈阳) 18:50 19:05 5h25m 533 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
K1229 11 ShenYangBei (沈阳北) 19:12 19:23 5h47m 400 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
K1229 12 SiPing (四平) 21:17 21:20 7h52m 585 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K1229 13 GongZhuLing (公主岭) 21:53 21:55 8h28m 638 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K1229 14 ChangChun (长春) 22:37 23:02 9h12m 700 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K1229 15 SongYuan (松原) 01:05 01:13 11h40m 849 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K1229 16 DaAnBei (大安北) 02:08 02:38 12h43m 918 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K1229 17 XinZhao (新肇) 03:02 03:07 13h37m 945 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K1229 18 XinHuaTun (新华屯) 03:52 03:55 14h27m 999 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K1229 19 DaQingXi (大庆西) 04:58 05:20 15h33m 1063 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K1229 20 QiQiHaEr (齐齐哈尔) 06:35 Final arrival 17h10m 1181 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61