Train K1229 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1229 Travel Time 17h22m u
p
d
a
t
e
大连-齐齐哈尔(2day)
Arrival 大连 Departure 齐齐哈尔 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1181Km
Arr. Time 15:05 Dep. Time 08:27 Date of last update version 2019-2-18
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY398.5/US$59
Lower bunk CNY415.5/US$61
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY254.5US$37
Middle bunk CNY263.5/US$39
Lower bunk CNY272.5/US$40
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY148.5/US$22
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1229 1 DaLian (大连) Departure Station 15:05 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1229 2 JinZhou (金州) 15:32 15:35 27m 33 US$1US$8/9/9US$12/13
K1229 3 PuLanDian (普兰店) 16:07 16:10 1h2m 78 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K1229 4 WaFangDian (瓦房店) 16:30 16:34 1h25m 105 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/15
K1229 5 XiongYueCheng (熊岳城) 17:22 17:25 2h17m 179 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/17
K1229 6 GaiZhou (盖州) 17:46 17:48 2h41m 210 US$3US$8/8/8US$12/14
K1229 7 DaShiQiao (大石桥) 18:12 18:18 3h7m 240 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K1229 8 HaiCheng (海城) 18:41 18:43 3h36m 272 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
K1229 9 AnShan (鞍山) 19:08 19:11 4h3m 308 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K1229 10 LiaoYang (辽阳) 19:28 19:31 4h23m 333 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K1229 11 ShenYang (沈阳) 20:18 20:29 5h13m 533 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
K1229 12 ShenYangBei (沈阳北) 20:36 20:44 5h31m 400 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
K1229 13 SiPing (四平) 23:05 23:09 8h0m 585 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K1229 14 GongZhuLing (公主岭) 23:44 23:46 8h39m 638 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K1229 15 ChangChun (长春) 00:30 00:38 9h25m 700 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K1229 16 SongYuan (松原) 02:26 02:35 11h21m 849 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K1229 17 DaAnBei (大安北) 03:30 04:12 12h25m 918 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K1229 18 XinZhao (新肇) 04:33 04:38 13h28m 945 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K1229 19 TaiYangSheng (太阳升) 04:58 05:05 13h53m 976 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1229 20 XinHuaTun (新华屯) 05:26 05:36 14h21m 999 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K1229 21 LinYuan (林源) 05:56 06:00 14h51m 1025 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1229 22 YinLang (银浪) 06:16 06:24 15h11m 1043 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1229 23 DaQingXi (大庆西) 06:44 07:12 15h39m 1063 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K1229 24 QiQiHaEr (齐齐哈尔) 08:27 Final arrival 17h22m 1181 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61