Train K1235 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1235 Travel Time 29h39m u
p
d
a
t
e
九江-昆明(2day)
Arrival 九江 Departure 昆明 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2037Km
Arr. Time 16:23 Dep. Time 22:02 Date of last update version 2020/3/10
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY613/US$86
Lower bunk CNY640/US$90
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY389US$55
Middle bunk CNY403/US$57
Lower bunk CNY416/US$59
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY229/US$32
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1235 1 JiuJiang (九江) Departure Station 16:23 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1235 2 NanChang (南昌) 17:51 18:08 1h28m 135 US$3US$10/10/11US$14/15
K1235 3 XiangTang (向塘) 18:29 19:00 2h6m 163 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K1235 4 ZhangShu (樟树) 19:48 19:52 3h25m 220 US$5US$11/12/12US$17/18
K1235 5 XinYu (新余) 20:38 20:42 4h15m 296 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K1235 6 FenYi (分宜) 21:02 21:06 4h39m 326 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/21
K1235 7 YiChun (宜春) 21:23 21:28 5h0m 350 US$8US$14/15/15US$21/22
K1235 8 PingXiang (萍乡) 22:10 22:15 5h47m 421 US$9US$16/16/17US$23/25
K1235 9 ZhuZhou (株洲) 23:14 23:26 6h51m 502 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
K1235 10 HuaiHua (怀化) 05:30 05:50 13h7m 942 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
K1235 11 YuPing (玉屏) 07:37 07:41 15h14m 1062 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K1235 12 ZhenYuan (镇远) 08:34 08:40 16h11m 1123 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K1235 13 ShiBing (施秉) 09:14 09:20 16h51m 1162 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K1235 14 KaiLi (凯里) 10:01 10:09 17h38m 1211 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K1235 15 GuiDing (贵定) 11:29 11:33 19h6m 1310 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K1235 16 GuiYang (贵阳) 12:44 13:14 20h21m 1399 US$24US$41/42/43US$63/66
K1235 17 AnShun (安顺) 14:27 14:32 22h4m 1496 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
K1235 18 LiuZhi (六枝) 15:13 15:21 22h50m 1552 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K1235 19 LiuPanShui (六盘水) 16:57 17:16 24h34m 1648 US$27US$46/48/49US$73/76
K1235 20 XuanWei (宣威) 19:13 19:20 26h50m 1779 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
K1235 21 QuJing (曲靖) 20:19 20:24 27h56m 1880 US$30US$51/53/55US$81/84
K1235 22 KunMing (昆明) 22:02 Final arrival 29h39m 2037 US$32US$55/57/59US$86/90