Train K1236 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1236 Travel Time 29h14m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明-九江(2day)
Arrival 昆明 Departure 九江 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2037Km
Arr. Time 12:35 Dep. Time 17:49 Date of last update version 2020/3/10
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY613/US$86
Lower bunk CNY640/US$90
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY389US$55
Middle bunk CNY403/US$57
Lower bunk CNY416/US$59
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY229/US$32
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1236 1 KunMing (昆明) Departure Station 12:35 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1236 2 QuJing (曲靖) 14:25 14:32 1h50m 157 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K1236 3 XuanWei (宣威) 15:45 15:52 3h10m 258 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K1236 4 LiuPanShui (六盘水) 17:30 17:45 4h55m 389 US$8US$14/15/15US$22/23
K1236 5 LiuZhi (六枝) 19:02 19:07 6h27m 485 US$10US$17/18/18US$26/27
K1236 6 AnShun (安顺) 19:47 19:52 7h12m 541 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K1236 7 GuiYang (贵阳) 21:06 21:34 8h31m 638 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K1236 8 HuaiHua (怀化) 04:09 04:21 15h34m 1095 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K1236 9 LouDi (娄底) 08:12 08:18 19h37m 1410 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K1236 10 XiangTan (湘潭) 09:26 09:31 20h51m 1509 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
K1236 11 ZhuZhou (株洲) 10:35 10:47 22h0m 1535 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
K1236 12 LiLing (醴陵) 11:15 11:18 22h40m 1577 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K1236 13 PingXiang (萍乡) 11:44 11:50 23h9m 1616 US$27US$46/48/49US$73/76
K1236 14 YiChun (宜春) 12:33 12:38 23h58m 1687 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
K1236 15 FenYi (分宜) 12:56 12:59 24h21m 1711 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
K1236 16 XinYu (新余) 13:19 13:23 24h44m 1741 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
K1236 17 ZhangShu (樟树) 14:10 14:14 25h35m 1817 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
K1236 18 FengCheng (丰城) 14:31 14:35 25h56m 1841 US$30US$51/53/55US$81/84
K1236 19 XiangTang (向塘) 15:00 15:31 26h25m 1874 US$30US$51/53/55US$81/84
K1236 20 NanChang (南昌) 15:53 16:09 27h18m 1902 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86
K1236 21 JiuJiang (九江) 17:49 Final arrival 29h14m 2037 US$32US$55/57/59US$86/90