Train K1236 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1236 Travel Time 29h14m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明-九江(2day)
Arrival 昆明 Departure 九江 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2037Km
Arr. Time 12:35 Dep. Time 17:49 Date of last update version 2019-8-28
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY613/US$90
Lower bunk CNY640/US$94
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY389US$57
Middle bunk CNY403/US$59
Lower bunk CNY416/US$61
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY229/US$34
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1236 1 KunMing (昆明) Departure Station 12:35 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1236 2 QuJing (曲靖) 14:09 14:22 1h34m 157 US$3US$10/11/11US$16/16
K1236 3 XuanWei (宣威) 15:45 15:52 3h10m 258 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K1236 4 LiuPanShui (六盘水) 17:30 17:45 4h55m 389 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
K1236 5 LiuZhi (六枝) 19:02 19:07 6h27m 485 US$10US$18/19/19US$27/29
K1236 6 AnShun (安顺) 19:47 19:52 7h12m 541 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K1236 7 GuiYang (贵阳) 21:06 21:34 8h31m 638 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K1236 8 HuaiHua (怀化) 04:09 04:21 15h34m 1095 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K1236 9 LouDi (娄底) 08:13 08:19 19h38m 1410 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K1236 10 XiangTan (湘潭) 09:27 09:33 20h52m 1509 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K1236 11 ZhuZhou (株洲) 10:37 10:47 22h2m 1535 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K1236 12 LiLing (醴陵) 11:17 11:20 22h42m 1577 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K1236 13 PingXiang (萍乡) 11:44 11:50 23h9m 1616 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K1236 14 YiChun (宜春) 12:33 12:38 23h58m 1687 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
K1236 15 FenYi (分宜) 12:56 12:59 24h21m 1711 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
K1236 16 XinYu (新余) 13:19 13:23 24h44m 1741 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K1236 17 ZhangShu (樟树) 14:10 14:14 25h35m 1817 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K1236 18 FengCheng (丰城) 14:31 14:35 25h56m 1841 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
K1236 19 XiangTang (向塘) 15:00 15:31 26h25m 1874 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
K1236 20 NanChang (南昌) 15:53 16:05 27h18m 1902 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
K1236 21 JiuJiang (九江) 17:49 Final arrival 29h14m 2037 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94