Train K1236 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1236 Travel Time 28h56m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明-九江(2day)
Arrival 昆明 Departure 九江 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2037Km
Arr. Time 12:36 Dep. Time 17:32 Date of last update version 2020/11/6
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY613/US$86
Lower bunk CNY640/US$90
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY389US$55
Middle bunk CNY403/US$57
Lower bunk CNY416/US$59
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY229/US$32
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1236 1 KunMing (昆明) Departure Station 12:36 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1236 2 QuJing (曲靖) 14:27 14:33 1h51m 157 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K1236 3 XuanWei (宣威) 15:46 15:52 3h10m 258 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K1236 4 LiuPanShui (六盘水) 17:33 17:45 4h57m 389 US$8US$14/15/15US$22/23
K1236 5 LiuZhi (六枝) 18:55 19:01 6h19m 485 US$10US$17/18/18US$26/27
K1236 6 AnShun (安顺) 19:41 19:46 7h5m 541 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K1236 7 GuiYang (贵阳) 21:02 21:30 8h26m 638 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K1236 8 HuaiHua (怀化) 04:20 04:32 15h44m 1095 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K1236 9 LouDi (娄底) 08:49 08:55 20h13m 1410 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K1236 10 XiangTan (湘潭) 10:03 10:09 21h27m 1509 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
K1236 11 LiLing (醴陵) 11:30 11:41 22h54m 1577 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K1236 12 PingXiang (萍乡) 12:08 12:12 23h32m 1616 US$27US$46/48/49US$73/76
K1236 13 YiChun (宜春) 12:54 12:57 24h18m 1687 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
K1236 14 FenYi (分宜) 13:14 13:17 24h38m 1711 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
K1236 15 XinYu (新余) 13:37 13:41 25h1m 1741 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
K1236 16 ZhangShu (樟树) 14:26 14:29 25h50m 1817 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
K1236 17 FengCheng (丰城) 14:47 14:50 26h11m 1841 US$30US$51/53/55US$81/84
K1236 18 XiangTang (向塘) 15:15 15:35 26h39m 1874 US$30US$51/53/55US$81/84
K1236 19 NanChang (南昌) 15:57 16:11 27h21m 1902 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86
K1236 20 JiuJiang (九江) 17:32 Final arrival 28h56m 2037 US$32US$55/57/59US$86/90