Train K1275/K1278 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1275/K1278 Travel Time 32h44m u
p
d
a
t
e
包头-南昌(2day)
Arrival 包头 Departure 南昌 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2368Km
Arr. Time 08:09 Dep. Time 16:53 Date of last update version 2018-11-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY687.5/US$101
Lower bunk CNY717.5/US$106
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY434.5US$64
Middle bunk CNY449.5/US$66
Lower bunk CNY464.5/US$68
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY254.5/US$37
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1275/K1278 1 BaoTou (包头) Departure Station 08:09 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1275/K1278 2 BaoTouDong (包头东) 08:24 08:28 15m 16 US$1US$8/9/9US$11/12
K1275/K1278 3 SaLaQi (萨拉齐) 08:56 08:58 47m 60 US$2US$8/9/10US$13/14
K1275/K1278 4 ChaSuQi (察素齐) 09:29 09:31 1h20m 114 US$3US$9/10/11US$14/15
K1275/K1278 5 HuHeHaoTe (呼和浩特) 10:07 10:15 1h58m 165 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K1275/K1278 6 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 10:27 10:45 2h18m 173 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/17
K1275/K1278 7 ZhuoZiDong (卓资东) 11:37 11:39 3h28m 251 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
K1275/K1278 8 JiNingNan (集宁南) 12:15 12:23 4h6m 323 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K1275/K1278 9 TuGuiWuLa (土贵乌拉) 12:45 12:56 4h36m 354 US$8US$14/15/16US$22/23
K1275/K1278 10 FengZhen (丰镇) 13:36 13:43 5h27m 405 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K1275/K1278 11 DaTong (大同) 14:26 14:34 6h17m 450 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K1275/K1278 12 YangGao (阳高) 15:17 15:19 7h8m 507 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K1275/K1278 13 ShaLingZiXi (沙岭子西) 17:12 17:18 9h3m 632 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K1275/K1278 14 XuanHua (宣化) 17:37 17:40 9h28m 653 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K1275/K1278 15 ShaCheng (沙城) 18:25 18:28 10h16m 703 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K1275/K1278 16 SanJiaDian (三家店) 20:04 20:06 11h55m 787 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K1275/K1278 17 BaoDing (保定) 22:54 22:58 14h45m 964 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K1275/K1278 18 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 00:24 00:30 16h15m 1069 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K1275/K1278 19 XingTai (邢台) 01:33 01:35 17h24m 1178 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K1275/K1278 20 AnYang (安阳) 02:55 02:57 18h46m 1290 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K1275/K1278 21 HeBi (鹤壁) 03:26 03:35 19h17m 1331 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K1275/K1278 22 XinXiang (新乡) 04:14 04:16 20h5m 1397 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K1275/K1278 23 ZhengZhou (郑州) 05:17 05:27 21h8m 1477 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K1275/K1278 24 XuChang (许昌) 06:22 06:24 22h13m 1563 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K1275/K1278 25 LeiHe (漯河) 07:02 07:05 22h53m 1617 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K1275/K1278 26 ZhuMaDian (驻马店) 07:56 07:59 23h47m 1713 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
K1275/K1278 27 WuChang (武昌) 11:27 11:44 27h18m 2013 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
K1275/K1278 28 Ezhou (鄂州) 12:42 12:46 28h33m 2091 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
K1275/K1278 29 HuangShi (黄石) 13:04 13:14 28h55m 2118 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
K1275/K1278 30 RuiChang (瑞昌) 14:22 14:26 30h13m 2223 US$36US$61/63/65US$96/101
K1275/K1278 31 NanChang (南昌) 16:53 Final arrival 32h44m 2368 US$37US$64/66/68US$101/106