Train K1278/K1275 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1278/K1275 Travel Time 32h20m u
p
d
a
t
e
包头-南昌(2day)
Arrival 包头 Departure 南昌 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2368Km
Arr. Time 08:33 Dep. Time 16:53 Date of last update version 2018-2-6
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY687.5/US$101
Lower bunk CNY717.5/US$106
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY434.5US$64
Middle bunk CNY449.5/US$66
Lower bunk CNY464.5/US$68
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY254.5/US$37
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1278/K1275 1 BaoTou (包头) Departure Station 08:33 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1278/K1275 2 BaoTouDong (包头东) 08:48 08:52 15m 16 US$1US$8/9/9US$11/12
K1278/K1275 3 SaLaQi (萨拉齐) 09:20 09:22 47m 60 US$2US$8/9/10US$13/14
K1278/K1275 4 ChaSuQi (察素齐) 09:53 09:55 1h20m 114 US$3US$9/10/11US$14/15
K1278/K1275 5 HuHeHaoTe (呼和浩特) 10:31 10:37 1h58m 165 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K1278/K1275 6 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 10:49 11:00 2h16m 173 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/17
K1278/K1275 7 ZhuoZiDong (卓资东) 11:52 11:54 3h19m 269 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
K1278/K1275 8 JiNingNan (集宁南) 12:30 12:36 3h57m 323 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K1278/K1275 9 TuGuiWuLa (土贵乌拉) 12:58 13:01 4h25m 354 US$8US$14/15/16US$22/23
K1278/K1275 10 FengZhen (丰镇) 13:41 13:43 5h8m 405 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K1278/K1275 11 DaTong (大同) 14:25 14:36 5h52m 450 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K1278/K1275 12 YangGao (阳高) 15:19 15:21 6h46m 507 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K1278/K1275 13 TianZhen (天镇) 15:44 15:46 7h11m 536 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K1278/K1275 14 ChaiGouBao (柴沟堡) 16:32 16:34 7h59m 584 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K1278/K1275 15 ShaLingZiXi (沙岭子西) 17:12 17:18 8h39m 632 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K1278/K1275 16 XuanHua (宣化) 17:37 17:40 9h4m 653 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K1278/K1275 17 ShaCheng (沙城) 18:25 18:28 9h52m 703 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K1278/K1275 18 SanJiaDian (三家店) 20:04 20:06 11h31m 787 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K1278/K1275 19 BaoDing (保定) 22:54 22:58 14h21m 934 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K1278/K1275 20 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 00:24 00:30 15h51m 1069 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K1278/K1275 21 XingTai (邢台) 01:33 01:35 17h0m 1178 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K1278/K1275 22 AnYang (安阳) 02:55 02:57 18h22m 1290 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K1278/K1275 23 HeBi (鹤壁) 03:26 03:35 18h53m 1331 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K1278/K1275 24 XinXiang (新乡) 04:14 04:16 19h41m 1397 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K1278/K1275 25 ZhengZhou (郑州) 05:17 05:27 20h44m 1477 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K1278/K1275 26 XuChang (许昌) 06:22 06:24 21h49m 1563 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K1278/K1275 27 LeiHe (漯河) 07:02 07:05 22h29m 1617 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K1278/K1275 28 ZhuMaDian (驻马店) 07:56 07:59 23h23m 1683 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
K1278/K1275 29 XinYang (信阳) 08:58 09:01 24h25m 1779 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K1278/K1275 30 WuChang (武昌) 11:27 11:43 26h54m 2013 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
K1278/K1275 31 Ezhou (鄂州) 12:43 12:46 28h10m 2091 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
K1278/K1275 32 HuangShi (黄石) 13:06 13:15 28h33m 2118 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
K1278/K1275 33 RuiChang (瑞昌) 14:22 14:26 29h49m 2223 US$36US$61/63/65US$96/101
K1278/K1275 34 NanChang (南昌) 16:53 Final arrival 32h20m 2368 US$37US$64/66/68US$101/106