Train K1296/K1297 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1296/K1297 Travel Time 40h19m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州-银川(3day)
Arrival 广州 Departure 银川 Train Types Fast train Distance 2784Km
Arr. Time 18:06 Dep. Time 10:25 Date of last update version 2019-8-28
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY856.5/US$126
Lower bunk CNY894.5/US$132
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY491.5US$72
Middle bunk CNY507.5/US$75
Lower bunk CNY525.5/US$77
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY290.5/US$43
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1296/K1297 1 GuangZhou (广州) Departure Station 18:06 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1296/K1297 2 YingDe (英德) 19:28 19:50 1h22m 138 US$3US$10/11/11US$13/14
K1296/K1297 3 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 20:50 20:56 2h44m 221 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/18
K1296/K1297 4 ChenZhou (郴州) 22:35 22:39 4h29m 374 US$8US$15/15/16US$29/30
K1296/K1297 5 HengYang (衡阳) 00:23 00:28 6h17m 521 US$11US$20/20/21US$38/39
K1296/K1297 6 ChangSha (长沙) 02:29 02:39 8h23m 707 US$14US$25/26/27US$45/47
K1296/K1297 7 YueYang (岳阳) 04:03 04:26 9h57m 854 US$16US$29/29/31US$52/55
K1296/K1297 8 ChiBi (赤壁) 05:58 06:03 11h52m 951 US$18US$32/33/34US$58/61
K1296/K1297 9 XianNing (咸宁) 06:45 06:48 12h39m 989 US$19US$33/34/35US$59/62
K1296/K1297 10 WuChang (武昌) 07:56 08:17 13h50m 1069 US$20US$35/36/38US$63/65
K1296/K1297 11 XiangYangDong (襄阳东) 12:01 12:12 17h55m 1398 US$25US$42/44/45US$77/81
K1296/K1297 12 DengZhou (邓州) 13:15 13:19 19h9m 1411 US$26US$45/46/48US$81/84
K1296/K1297 13 NanYang (南阳) 14:07 14:37 20h1m 1467 US$26US$45/46/48US$81/84
K1296/K1297 14 ZhenPing (镇平) 15:06 15:09 21h0m 1557 US$28US$47/49/51US$83/86
K1296/K1297 15 NeiXiang (内乡) 15:31 15:34 21h25m 1591 US$28US$47/49/51US$84/88
K1296/K1297 16 XiXia (西峡) 16:02 16:05 21h56m 1634 US$28US$48/50/52US$87/90
K1296/K1297 17 ShangLuo (商洛) 18:10 18:13 24h4m 1798 US$30US$52/54/55US$92/96
K1296/K1297 18 XiAn (西安) 20:49 21:09 26h43m 2030 US$33US$56/58/60US$100/105
K1296/K1297 19 XianYang (咸阳) 21:27 21:33 27h21m 2053 US$33US$56/58/60US$100/105
K1296/K1297 20 YangLing (杨陵) 22:12 22:17 28h6m 2115 US$34US$57/59/61US$102/107
K1296/K1297 21 PingLiang (平凉) 02:52 03:00 32h46m 2366 US$37US$63/65/67US$110/115
K1296/K1297 22 GuYuan (固原) 04:47 04:51 34h41m 2457 US$37US$64/66/68US$115/120
K1296/K1297 23 TongXin (同心) 06:17 06:20 36h11m 2576 US$39US$67/69/72US$118/124
K1296/K1297 24 ZhongWei (中卫) 07:49 08:04 37h43m 2674 US$41US$69/72/74US$121/127
K1296/K1297 25 QingTongXia (青铜峡) 09:31 09:33 39h25m 2770 US$42US$71/73/76US$123/129
K1296/K1297 26 YinChuan (银川) 10:25 Final arrival 40h19m 2784 US$43US$72/75/77US$126/132