Train K1485/K1488 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1485/K1488 Travel Time 9h47m u
p
d
a
t
e
太原-银川(2day)
Arrival 太原 Departure 银川 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 710Km
Arr. Time 22:58 Dep. Time 08:45 Date of last update version 2019-11-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY263/US$37
Lower bunk CNY275/US$39
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY171US$24
Middle bunk CNY176/US$25
Lower bunk CNY182/US$26
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY98/US$14
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1485/K1488 1 TaiYuan (太原) Departure Station 22:58 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1485/K1488 2 JiaoCheng (交城) 23:48 23:51 50m 68 US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
K1485/K1488 3 WenShui (文水) 00:02 00:05 1h4m 82 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K1485/K1488 4 FengYang (汾阳) 00:20 00:23 1h22m 99 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K1485/K1488 5 LvLiang (吕梁) 01:10 01:16 2h12m 181 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K1485/K1488 6 DingBian (定边) 05:15 05:20 6h17m 516 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
K1485/K1488 7 YinChuan (银川) 08:45 Final arrival 9h47m 710 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39