Train K1517/K1520 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1517/K1520 Travel Time 43h10m u
p
d
a
t
e
沈阳北-西宁(3day)
Arrival 沈阳北 Departure 西宁 Train Types Fast train Distance 2822Km
Arr. Time 13:00 Dep. Time 08:10 Date of last update version 2020-1-20
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY775.5/US$109
Lower bunk CNY823/US$116
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY491.5US$69
Middle bunk CNY541/US$76
Lower bunk CNY566/US$80
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY290.5/US$41
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1517/K1520 1 ShenYangBei (沈阳北) Departure Station 13:00 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1517/K1520 2 PaoZi (泡子) 14:45 14:47 1h45m 26 US$3US$10/10/11US$14/15
K1517/K1520 3 ZhangWu (彰武) 15:05 15:08 2h5m 114 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K1517/K1520 4 GanQiKa (甘旗卡) 15:57 16:00 2h57m 181 US$5US$12/12/13US$18/19
K1517/K1520 5 TongLiao (通辽) 16:57 17:17 3h57m 257 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
K1517/K1520 6 KaiLu (开鲁) 18:27 18:29 5h27m 288 US$8US$14/15/15US$22/23
K1517/K1520 7 ChaBuGa (查布嘎) 19:52 19:54 6h52m 399 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
K1517/K1520 8 LinDong (林东) 20:46 20:48 7h46m 461 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K1517/K1520 9 DaBan (大板) 22:05 22:20 9h5m 553 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K1517/K1520 10 JingPeng (经棚) 01:15 01:29 12h15m 686 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K1517/K1520 11 SangGenDaLai (桑根达来) 03:42 03:48 14h42m 842 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
K1517/K1520 12 ZhengXiangBaiQi (正镶白旗) 04:58 05:04 15h58m 937 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K1517/K1520 13 HuaDe (化德) 06:22 06:25 17h22m 1046 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K1517/K1520 14 ShangDu (商都) 07:18 07:21 18h18m 1108 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K1517/K1520 15 JiNingNan (集宁南) 08:46 09:09 19h46m 1192 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K1517/K1520 16 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 10:43 11:03 21h43m 1342 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
K1517/K1520 17 BaoTou (包头) 12:57 13:09 23h57m 1515 US$27US$46/48/49US$73/76
K1517/K1520 18 LinHe (临河) 15:21 15:29 26h21m 1733 US$30US$51/53/55US$81/84
K1517/K1520 19 WuHai (乌海) 17:19 17:27 28h19m 1876 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88
K1517/K1520 20 HuiNong (惠农) 18:12 18:25 29h12m 1924 US$32US$55/57/59US$86/90
K1517/K1520 21 ShiZuiShan (石嘴山) 18:58 19:01 29h58m 1971 US$33US$56/58/60US$89/92
K1517/K1520 22 YinChuan (银川) 19:43 19:52 30h43m 2026 US$33US$56/58/60US$89/92
K1517/K1520 23 QingTongXia (青铜峡) 20:46 20:48 31h46m 2092 US$34US$58/60/63US$92/96
K1517/K1520 24 ZhongWei (中卫) 22:53 23:06 33h53m 2188 US$35US$60/62/64US$95/99
K1517/K1520 25 LanZhou (兰州) 04:56 05:13 39h56m 2494 US$39US$65/68/70US$103/108
K1517/K1520 26 HaiShiWan (海石湾) 06:40 06:44 41h40m 2600 US$40US$68/70/73US$107/112
K1517/K1520 27 LeDu (乐都) 07:12 07:16 42h12m 2649 US$41US$69/71/74US$109/114
K1517/K1520 28 XiNing (西宁) 08:10 Final arrival 43h10m 2822 US$41US$69/76/80US$109/116