Train K1517/K1520 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1517/K1520 Travel Time 43h25m u
p
d
a
t
e
沈阳北-西宁(3day)
Arrival 沈阳北 Departure 西宁 Train Types Fast train Distance 2822Km
Arr. Time 12:45 Dep. Time 08:10 Date of last update version 2019-8-28
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY775.5/US$114
Lower bunk CNY823/US$121
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY491.5US$72
Middle bunk CNY541/US$80
Lower bunk CNY566/US$83
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY290.5/US$43
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1517/K1520 1 ShenYangBei (沈阳北) Departure Station 12:45 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1517/K1520 2 PaoZi (泡子) 14:42 14:44 1h57m 26 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K1517/K1520 3 ZhangWu (彰武) 15:02 15:05 2h17m 114 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K1517/K1520 4 GanQiKa (甘旗卡) 15:54 15:57 3h9m 181 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K1517/K1520 5 TongLiao (通辽) 16:55 17:17 4h10m 257 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K1517/K1520 6 KaiLu (开鲁) 18:27 18:29 5h42m 288 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
K1517/K1520 7 ChaBuGa (查布嘎) 19:52 19:54 7h7m 399 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K1517/K1520 8 LinDong (林东) 20:46 20:48 8h1m 461 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K1517/K1520 9 DaBan (大板) 22:05 22:20 9h20m 553 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K1517/K1520 10 JingPeng (经棚) 01:27 01:29 12h42m 686 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K1517/K1520 11 SangGenDaLai (桑根达来) 03:42 03:48 14h57m 842 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K1517/K1520 12 ZhengXiangBaiQi (正镶白旗) 04:58 05:04 16h13m 937 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K1517/K1520 13 HuaDe (化德) 06:22 06:25 17h37m 1046 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K1517/K1520 14 ShangDu (商都) 07:18 07:21 18h33m 1108 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K1517/K1520 15 JiNingNan (集宁南) 08:46 09:09 20h1m 1192 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K1517/K1520 16 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 10:31 10:55 21h46m 1342 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K1517/K1520 17 BaoTou (包头) 12:51 13:03 24h6m 1515 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K1517/K1520 18 LinHe (临河) 15:23 15:31 26h38m 1733 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
K1517/K1520 19 WuHai (乌海) 17:19 17:31 28h34m 1876 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
K1517/K1520 20 HuiNong (惠农) 18:12 18:25 29h27m 1924 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K1517/K1520 21 ShiZuiShan (石嘴山) 18:58 19:01 30h13m 1971 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
K1517/K1520 22 YinChuan (银川) 19:43 19:52 30h58m 2026 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
K1517/K1520 23 QingTongXia (青铜峡) 20:46 20:48 32h1m 2092 US$36US$61/63/65US$96/101
K1517/K1520 24 ZhongWei (中卫) 22:53 23:06 34h8m 2188 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/103
K1517/K1520 25 LanZhou (兰州) 04:56 05:13 40h11m 2494 US$40US$68/71/73US$108/113
K1517/K1520 26 HaiShiWan (海石湾) 06:40 06:44 41h55m 2600 US$42US$71/73/76US$112/117
K1517/K1520 27 LeDu (乐都) 07:12 07:16 42h27m 2649 US$43US$72/75/77US$114/119
K1517/K1520 28 XiNing (西宁) 08:10 Final arrival 43h25m 2822 US$43US$72/80/83US$114/121