Train K1523 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1523 Travel Time 20h52m u
p
d
a
t
e
九江-南宁(2day)
Arrival 九江 Departure 南宁 Train Types Fast train Distance 1448Km
Arr. Time 13:53 Dep. Time 10:45 Date of last update version 2019-8-28
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY464.5/US$68
Lower bunk CNY484.5/US$71
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY296.5US$44
Middle bunk CNY306.5/US$45
Lower bunk CNY317.5/US$47
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY173.5/US$26
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1523 1 JiuJiang (九江) Departure Station 13:53 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1523 2 GongQingCheng (共青城) 14:34 14:37 41m 63 US$2US$9/10/10US$13/14
K1523 3 NanChang (南昌) 15:29 15:41 1h36m 135 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K1523 4 FengCheng (丰城) 16:26 16:29 2h33m 196 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/18
K1523 5 ZhangShu (樟树) 16:46 16:50 2h53m 220 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K1523 6 XinYu (新余) 17:36 17:40 3h43m 296 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
K1523 7 PingXiang (萍乡) 18:53 18:58 5h0m 421 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K1523 8 ZhuZhou (株洲) 19:50 20:11 5h57m 502 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K1523 9 XiangTan (湘潭) 20:37 20:40 6h44m 528 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K1523 10 XiangXiang (湘乡) 21:08 21:11 7h15m 570 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K1523 11 LouDi (娄底) 21:53 22:14 8h0m 627 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K1523 12 ShaoDong (邵东) 23:24 23:28 9h31m 694 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K1523 13 ShaoYang (邵阳) 23:50 00:00 9h57m 725 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K1523 14 YongZhou (永州) 02:00 02:33 12h7m 830 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K1523 15 GuiLinBei (桂林北) 04:32 04:48 14h39m 1029 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K1523 16 LiuZhou (柳州) 06:39 06:50 16h46m 1193 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K1523 17 NanNing (南宁) 10:45 Final arrival 20h52m 1448 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71