Train K1524 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1524 Travel Time 20h58m u
p
d
a
t
e
南宁-九江(2day)
Arrival 南宁 Departure 九江 Train Types Fast train Distance 1448Km
Arr. Time 13:48 Dep. Time 10:46 Date of last update version 2019-9-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY464.5/US$65
Lower bunk CNY484.5/US$68
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY296.5US$42
Middle bunk CNY306.5/US$43
Lower bunk CNY317.5/US$45
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY173.5/US$24
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1524 1 NanNing (南宁) Departure Station 13:48 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1524 2 LaiBin (来宾) 15:59 16:04 2h11m 185 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K1524 3 LiuZhou (柳州) 17:03 17:12 3h15m 255 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K1524 4 GuiLinBei (桂林北) 19:17 19:30 5h29m 419 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K1524 5 XingAnBei (兴安北) 20:25 20:30 6h37m 476 US$10US$17/18/18US$26/27
K1524 6 QuanZhouNan (全州南) 21:03 21:08 7h15m 528 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K1524 7 YongZhou (永州) 22:35 22:55 8h47m 618 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K1524 8 ShaoYang (邵阳) 00:28 00:34 10h40m 723 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K1524 9 LouDi (娄底) 01:43 02:07 11h55m 821 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44
K1524 10 XiangTan (湘潭) 03:15 03:21 13h27m 920 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/47
K1524 11 ZhuZhou (株洲) 04:31 04:46 14h43m 946 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
K1524 12 PingXiang (萍乡) 05:37 05:41 15h49m 1027 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K1524 13 YiChun (宜春) 06:24 06:28 16h36m 1064 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K1524 14 XinYu (新余) 07:03 07:07 17h15m 1152 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K1524 15 ZhangShu (樟树) 07:54 08:10 18h6m 1228 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K1524 16 XiangTang (向塘) 08:49 08:53 19h1m 1285 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K1524 17 NanChang (南昌) 09:15 09:26 19h27m 1313 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K1524 18 JiuJiang (九江) 10:46 Final arrival 20h58m 1448 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68